September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Derby [DBY] to Chester [CTR]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Derby to Chester .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Thu 18 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
16:42 Derby [DBY] Chester [CTR] 18:46 2h 04m
1
More Details on the 16:42 service from Derby to Chester

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 16:42 Derby [DBY] Crewe [CRE] 18:01
Train 18:23 Crewe [CRE] Chester [CTR] 18:46
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

16:43 Derby [DBY] Chester [CTR] 19:45 3h 02m
2
More Details on the 16:43 service from Derby to Chester

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 16:43 Derby [DBY] Chesterfield [CHD] 17:03
Train 17:18 Chesterfield [CHD] Stockport [SPT] 18:25
Train 18:30 Stockport [SPT] Chester [CTR] 19:45
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

17:42 Derby [DBY] Chester [CTR] 19:46 2h 04m
1
More Details on the 17:42 service from Derby to Chester

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:42 Derby [DBY] Crewe [CRE] 19:01
Train 19:23 Crewe [CRE] Chester [CTR] 19:46
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

18:01 Derby [DBY] Chester [CTR] 20:15 2h 14m
2
More Details on the 18:01 service from Derby to Chester

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 18:01 Derby [DBY] Leicester [LEI] 18:25
Train 18:48 Leicester [LEI] Nuneaton [NUN] 19:06
Train 19:13 Nuneaton [NUN] Chester [CTR] 20:15
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

18:42 Derby [DBY] Chester [CTR] 20:46 2h 04m
1
More Details on the 18:42 service from Derby to Chester

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 18:42 Derby [DBY] Crewe [CRE] 20:01
Train 20:23 Crewe [CRE] Chester [CTR] 20:46
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Derby and Chester.