July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Colchester [COL] to Kings Lynn [KLN]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Colchester to Kings Lynn .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Thu 31 Jul

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
05:40 Colchester [COL] Kings Lynn [KLN] 07:41 2h 01m
1
More Details on the 05:40 service from Colchester to Kings Lynn

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:40 Colchester [COL] Ely [ELY] 06:56
Train 07:08 Ely [ELY] Kings Lynn [KLN] 07:41
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:15 Colchester [COL] Kings Lynn [KLN] 09:26 3h 11m
2
More Details on the 06:15 service from Colchester to Kings Lynn

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:15 Colchester [COL] Ipswich [IPS] 06:34
Train 06:54 Ipswich [IPS] Cambridge [CBG] 08:19
Train 08:38 Cambridge [CBG] Kings Lynn [KLN] 09:26
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:23 Colchester [COL] Kings Lynn [KLN] 10:22 2h 59m
2
More Details on the 07:23 service from Colchester to Kings Lynn

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:23 Colchester [COL] Ipswich [IPS] 07:42
Train 08:03 Ipswich [IPS] Ely [ELY] 08:58
Train 09:51 Ely [ELY] Kings Lynn [KLN] 10:22
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

08:23 Colchester [COL] Kings Lynn [KLN] 11:22 2h 59m
2
More Details on the 08:23 service from Colchester to Kings Lynn

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 08:23 Colchester [COL] Norwich [NRW] 09:27
Train 09:40 Norwich [NRW] Ely [ELY] 10:38
Train 10:51 Ely [ELY] Kings Lynn [KLN] 11:22
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:23 Colchester [COL] Kings Lynn [KLN] 12:22 2h 59m
2
More Details on the 09:23 service from Colchester to Kings Lynn

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:23 Colchester [COL] Ipswich [IPS] 09:43
Train 10:00 Ipswich [IPS] Ely [ELY] 10:58
Train 11:51 Ely [ELY] Kings Lynn [KLN] 12:22
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Colchester and Kings Lynn.