October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares London Charing Cross [CHX] to Redhill [RDH]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from London Charing Cross to Redhill .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 31 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
03:58 London Charing Cross [CHX] Redhill [RDH] 05:35 1h 37m
2
More Details on the 03:58 service from London Charing Cross to Redhill

on time

Single Fare

Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
03:58 London Charing Cross [CHX] London Victoria [VIC] 04:15
Train 04:30 London Victoria [VIC] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 05:07
Train 05:27 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Redhill [RDH] 05:35
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

04:30 London Charing Cross [CHX] Redhill [RDH] Platform 3 05:40 1h 10m
1
More Details on the 04:30 service from London Charing Cross to Redhill

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
04:30 London Charing Cross [CHX] London Victoria [VIC] 04:47
Train 05:02 London Victoria [VIC] Redhill [RDH] 05:40
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:00 London Charing Cross [CHX] Redhill [RDH] Platform 3 06:06 1h 06m
1
More Details on the 05:00 service from London Charing Cross to Redhill

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
05:00 London Charing Cross [CHX] London Victoria [VIC] 05:17
Train 05:32 London Victoria [VIC] Redhill [RDH] 06:06
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:13 London Charing Cross [CHX] Redhill [RDH] 06:33 1h 20m
2
More Details on the 05:13 service from London Charing Cross to Redhill

on time

Single Fare

Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
05:13 London Charing Cross [CHX] London Victoria [VIC] 05:30
Train 05:45 London Victoria [VIC] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 06:15
Train 06:25 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Redhill [RDH] 06:33
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:35 London Charing Cross [CHX] Redhill [RDH] 06:36 1h 01m
1
More Details on the 05:35 service from London Charing Cross to Redhill

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Tube 05:35 London Charing Cross [CHX] London Victoria [VIC] 05:47
Train 06:02 London Victoria [VIC] Redhill [RDH] 06:36

Service Update

Northern and Bakerloo Underground lines are not stopping at Embankment

until at least 31st October 2014

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between London Charing Cross and Redhill.