August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Cardiff Central [CDF] to Weymouth [WEY]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Cardiff Central to Weymouth .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 31 Aug

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
13:08 Cardiff Central [CDF] Weymouth [WEY] 18:35 5h 27m
1
More Details on the 13:08 service from Cardiff Central to Weymouth

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:08 Cardiff Central [CDF] Southampton Central [SOU] 16:03
Train 17:03 Southampton Central [SOU] Weymouth [WEY] 18:35
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

14:08 Cardiff Central [CDF] Weymouth [WEY] 19:35 5h 27m
1
More Details on the 14:08 service from Cardiff Central to Weymouth

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:08 Cardiff Central [CDF] Southampton Central [SOU] 17:03
Train 18:03 Southampton Central [SOU] Weymouth [WEY] 19:35
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

16:35 Cardiff Central [CDF] Weymouth [WEY] 20:01 3h 26m
1
More Details on the 16:35 service from Cardiff Central to Weymouth

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 16:35 Cardiff Central [CDF] Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] 17:28
Train 17:43 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Weymouth [WEY] 20:01
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

17:40 Cardiff Central [CDF] Weymouth [WEY] 22:36 4h 56m
1
More Details on the 17:40 service from Cardiff Central to Weymouth

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:40 Cardiff Central [CDF] Southampton Central [SOU] 20:29
Train 21:03 Southampton Central [SOU] Weymouth [WEY] 22:36
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

19:08 Cardiff Central [CDF] Weymouth [WEY] 23:08 4h 00m
1
More Details on the 19:08 service from Cardiff Central to Weymouth

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 19:08 Cardiff Central [CDF] Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] 20:06
Train 20:49 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Weymouth [WEY] 23:08
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Arriva Trains Wales and First Great Western offers fares between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Cardiff Central and Weymouth.