April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Cambuslang [CBL] to Edinburgh [EDB]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Cambuslang to Edinburgh .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Wed 23 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:25 Cambuslang [CBL] Platform 2 Edinburgh [EDB] Platform 18 07:47 1h 22m 0 More Details on the 06:25 service from Cambuslang to Edinburgh

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:30 Cambuslang [CBL] Platform 2 Edinburgh [EDB] Platform 19 07:52 1h 22m
1
More Details on the 06:30 service from Cambuslang to Edinburgh

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:30 Cambuslang [CBL] Motherwell [MTH] 06:48
Train 07:06 Motherwell [MTH] Edinburgh [EDB] 07:52
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:00 Cambuslang [CBL] Platform 2 Edinburgh [EDB] Platform 12 08:10 1h 10m
1
More Details on the 07:00 service from Cambuslang to Edinburgh

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:00 Cambuslang [CBL] Bellshill [BLH] 07:10
Train 07:15 Bellshill [BLH] Edinburgh [EDB] 08:10

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:23 Cambuslang [CBL] Platform 2 Edinburgh [EDB] Platform 12 08:48 1h 25m 0 More Details on the 07:23 service from Cambuslang to Edinburgh

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:30 Cambuslang [CBL] Platform 2 Edinburgh [EDB] Platform 7 08:56 1h 26m
1
More Details on the 07:30 service from Cambuslang to Edinburgh
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:30 Cambuslang [CBL] Motherwell [MTH] 07:46
Train 08:05 Motherwell [MTH] Edinburgh [EDB] 08:56

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Cambuslang and Edinburgh.