April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] to Ledbury [LED]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Bristol Temple Meads to Ledbury .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sat 19 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
09:00 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Platform 11 Ledbury [LED] 10:57 1h 57m
2
More Details on the 09:00 service from Bristol Temple Meads to Ledbury

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:00 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Cheltenham Spa [CNM] 09:39
Train 09:48 Cheltenham Spa [CNM] Worcester Foregate Street [WOF] 10:17
Train 10:32 Worcester Foregate Street [WOF] Ledbury [LED] 10:57
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

09:54 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Platform 7 Ledbury [LED] 12:30 2h 36m
2
More Details on the 09:54 service from Bristol Temple Meads to Ledbury

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:54 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Newport (South Wales) [NWP] 10:24
Train 11:09 Newport (South Wales) [NWP] Hereford [HFD] 11:56
Train 12:13 Hereford [HFD] Ledbury [LED] 12:30

Service Update

Diverted trains because of engineering work at Southampton

From Friday 18 to Monday 21 April 2014 First Great Western services will be diverted between Romsey and Fareham, not calling at Southampton Central but calling additionally at Chandlers Ford and Eastleigh with some trains to / from Cardiff Central calling additionally at Dilton Marsh. Customers should change at Eastleigh for road replacement buses to / from Southampton Central. Some trains may start or terminate at Salisbury or Westbury. Customers should use alternative road / rail services to complete their journeys.

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

10:00 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Platform 3 Ledbury [LED] 12:30 2h 30m
3
More Details on the 10:00 service from Bristol Temple Meads to Ledbury

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:00 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Bristol Parkway [BPW] 10:08
Train 10:34 Bristol Parkway [BPW] Newport (South Wales) [NWP] 11:01
Train 11:09 Newport (South Wales) [NWP] Hereford [HFD] 11:56
Train 12:13 Hereford [HFD] Ledbury [LED] 12:30

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

10:41 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Platform 7 Ledbury [LED] 12:57 2h 16m
1
More Details on the 10:41 service from Bristol Temple Meads to Ledbury

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:41 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Worcester Foregate Street [WOF] 12:18
Train 12:32 Worcester Foregate Street [WOF] Ledbury [LED] 12:57
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

10:54 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Platform 7 Ledbury [LED] 12:56 2h 02m
2
More Details on the 10:54 service from Bristol Temple Meads to Ledbury

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:54 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Newport (South Wales) [NWP] 11:24
Train 11:36 Newport (South Wales) [NWP] Hereford [HFD] 12:26
Train 12:40 Hereford [HFD] Ledbury [LED] 12:56

Service Update

Diverted trains because of engineering work at Southampton

From Friday 18 to Monday 21 April 2014 First Great Western services will be diverted between Romsey and Fareham, not calling at Southampton Central but calling additionally at Chandlers Ford and Eastleigh with some trains to / from Cardiff Central calling additionally at Dilton Marsh. Customers should change at Eastleigh for road replacement buses to / from Southampton Central. Some trains may start or terminate at Salisbury or Westbury. Customers should use alternative road / rail services to complete their journeys.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and First Great Western offers fares between Bristol Parkway, or Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Bristol Temple Meads and Ledbury.