August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Birmingham International [BHI] to Leeds [LDS]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Birmingham International to Leeds .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 01 Aug

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
09:38 Birmingham International [BHI] Platform 1 Leeds [LDS] Platform 9D 12:01 2h 23m
1
More Details on the 09:38 service from Birmingham International to Leeds

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Advance Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:38 Birmingham International [BHI] Birmingham New Street [BHM] 09:48
Train 10:03 Birmingham New Street [BHM] Leeds [LDS] 12:01
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:05 Birmingham International [BHI] Platform 2 Leeds [LDS] 12:49 2h 44m
2
More Details on the 10:05 service from Birmingham International to Leeds

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:05 Birmingham International [BHI] Birmingham New Street [BHM] 10:17
Train 10:30 Birmingham New Street [BHM] Sheffield [SHF] 11:41
Train 11:50 Sheffield [SHF] Leeds [LDS] 12:49
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:38 Birmingham International [BHI] Platform 1 Leeds [LDS] Platform 9D 13:01 2h 23m
1
More Details on the 10:38 service from Birmingham International to Leeds

on time

Single Fare

Advance Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:38 Birmingham International [BHI] Birmingham New Street [BHM] 10:48
Train 11:03 Birmingham New Street [BHM] Leeds [LDS] 13:01
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:38 Birmingham International [BHI] Platform 1 Leeds [LDS] Platform 9D 14:01 2h 23m
1
More Details on the 11:38 service from Birmingham International to Leeds

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:38 Birmingham International [BHI] Birmingham New Street [BHM] 11:48
Train 12:03 Birmingham New Street [BHM] Leeds [LDS] 14:01
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

12:05 Birmingham International [BHI] Leeds [LDS] 14:49 2h 44m
2
More Details on the 12:05 service from Birmingham International to Leeds

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 12:05 Birmingham International [BHI] Birmingham New Street [BHM] 12:17
Train 12:30 Birmingham New Street [BHM] Sheffield [SHF] 13:42
Train 13:50 Sheffield [SHF] Leeds [LDS] 14:49
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Birmingham International and Leeds.