August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Bletchley [BLY] to Norwich [NRW]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Bletchley to Norwich .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 31 Aug

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
09:52 Bletchley [BLY] Norwich [NRW] 14:13 4h 21m
3
More Details on the 09:52 service from Bletchley to Norwich

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:52 Bletchley [BLY] London Euston [EUS] 10:51
Tube 11:06 London Euston [EUS] Tottenham Hale [TOM] 11:35
Train 11:40 Tottenham Hale [TOM] Cambridge [CBG] 12:45
Train 12:52 Cambridge [CBG] Norwich [NRW] 14:13
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:29 Bletchley [BLY] Norwich [NRW] 14:28 3h 59m
3
More Details on the 10:29 service from Bletchley to Norwich

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:29 Bletchley [BLY] London Euston [EUS] 11:25
Tube 11:40 London Euston [EUS] London Kings Cross [KGX] 11:50
Train 12:15 London Kings Cross [KGX] Ely [ELY] 13:22
Train 13:34 Ely [ELY] Norwich [NRW] 14:28

Service Update

From Saturday 23 to Sunday 31 August no Southern or First Capital Connect

services will run to, from and through London Bridge. These changes are to allow London Bridge station to be rebuilt as part of the Thameslink programme.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:46 Bletchley [BLY] Norwich [NRW] 16:13 4h 27m
3
More Details on the 11:46 service from Bletchley to Norwich

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:46 Bletchley [BLY] London Euston [EUS] 12:37
Tube 12:52 London Euston [EUS] London Liverpool Street [LST] 13:10
Train 13:28 London Liverpool Street [LST] Cambridge [CBG] 14:41
Train 14:52 Cambridge [CBG] Norwich [NRW] 16:13

Service Update

Northern and Bakerloo Underground lines are not stopping at Embankment

until at least 31st October 2014

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

12:46 Bletchley [BLY] Norwich [NRW] 16:31 3h 45m
2
More Details on the 12:46 service from Bletchley to Norwich

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 12:46 Bletchley [BLY] London Euston [EUS] 13:38
Tube 13:53 London Euston [EUS] London Liverpool Street [LST] 14:11
Train 14:30 London Liverpool Street [LST] Norwich [NRW] 16:31

Service Update

Northern and Bakerloo Underground lines are not stopping at Embankment

until at least 31st October 2014

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:17 Bletchley [BLY] Norwich [NRW] 17:26 4h 09m
3
More Details on the 13:17 service from Bletchley to Norwich

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:17 Bletchley [BLY] London Euston [EUS] 14:11
Tube 14:26 London Euston [EUS] London Kings Cross [KGX] 14:36
Train 15:15 London Kings Cross [KGX] Ely [ELY] 16:22
Train 16:34 Ely [ELY] Norwich [NRW] 17:26

Service Update

From Saturday 23 to Sunday 31 August no Southern or First Capital Connect

services will run to, from and through London Bridge. These changes are to allow London Bridge station to be rebuilt as part of the Thameslink programme.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Bletchley and Norwich.