October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Bellingham [BGM] to Yalding [YAL]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Bellingham to Yalding .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 21 Oct + 1 day

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
21:35 Bellingham [BGM] Yalding [YAL] 22:49 1h 14m
2
More Details on the 21:35 service from Bellingham to Yalding

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 21:35 Bellingham [BGM] Sevenoaks [SEV] 22:13
Train 22:19 Sevenoaks [SEV] Tonbridge [TON] 22:27
Train 22:34 Tonbridge [TON] Yalding [YAL] 22:49
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

21:35 Bellingham [BGM] Yalding [YAL] 22:49 1h 14m
3
More Details on the 21:35 service from Bellingham to Yalding

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 21:35 Bellingham [BGM] Shortlands [SRT] 21:41
Train 21:49 Shortlands [SRT] Orpington [ORP] 22:03
Train 22:09 Orpington [ORP] Tonbridge [TON] 22:27
Train 22:34 Tonbridge [TON] Yalding [YAL] 22:49
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Wed 22 Oct

00:05 Bellingham [BGM] Yalding [YAL] 05:23 5h 18m
3
More Details on the 00:05 service from Bellingham to Yalding

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 00:05 Bellingham [BGM] Bromley South [BMS] 00:14
Train 00:25 Bromley South [BMS] Maidstone East [MDE] 01:13
Walk 01:17 Maidstone East [MDE] Maidstone Barracks [MDB] 01:27
Train 05:08 Maidstone Barracks [MDB] Yalding [YAL] 05:23
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

00:05 Bellingham [BGM] Yalding [YAL] 06:53 6h 48m
3
More Details on the 00:05 service from Bellingham to Yalding

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 00:05 Bellingham [BGM] Shortlands [SRT] 00:11
Train 00:19 Shortlands [SRT] Orpington [ORP] 00:33
Train 05:55 Orpington [ORP] Paddock Wood [PDW] 06:28
Train 06:45 Paddock Wood [PDW] Yalding [YAL] 06:53
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:47 Bellingham [BGM] Yalding [YAL] 07:49 2h 02m
2
More Details on the 05:47 service from Bellingham to Yalding

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:47 Bellingham [BGM] Sevenoaks [SEV] 06:27
Train 07:03 Sevenoaks [SEV] Paddock Wood [PDW] 07:21
Train 07:41 Paddock Wood [PDW] Yalding [YAL] 07:49
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Bellingham and Yalding.