October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Bedford [BDM] to Wembley (All stations)

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Bedford to Wembley (All Stations) .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 24 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
14:55 Bedford [BDM] Platform 1A Wembley Central [WMB] Platform 6 17:04 2h 09m
1
More Details on the 14:55 service from Bedford to Wembley Central

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:55 Bedford [BDM] Bletchley [BLY] 15:38
Train 16:17 Bletchley [BLY] Wembley Central [WMB] 17:04
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

15:24 Bedford [BDM] Platform 3 North Wembley [NWB] Platform 2 16:56 1h 32m
3
More Details on the 15:24 service from Bedford to North Wembley

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:24 Bedford [BDM] West Hampstead Thameslink [WHP] 16:14
Walk 16:19 West Hampstead Thameslink [WHP] West Hampstead [WHD] 16:24
Train 16:30 West Hampstead [WHD] Willesden Junction [WIJ] 16:39
Train 16:47 Willesden Junction [WIJ] North Wembley [NWB] 16:56
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

15:54 Bedford [BDM] Platform 1 North Wembley [NWB] Platform 2 17:35 1h 41m
3
More Details on the 15:54 service from Bedford to North Wembley

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:54 Bedford [BDM] West Hampstead Thameslink [WHP] 16:44
Walk 16:49 West Hampstead Thameslink [WHP] West Hampstead [WHD] 16:54
Train 17:09 West Hampstead [WHD] Willesden Junction [WIJ] 17:18
Train 17:26 Willesden Junction [WIJ] North Wembley [NWB] 17:35
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

15:55 Bedford [BDM] Platform 1A Wembley Central [WMB] Platform 6 18:03 2h 08m
1
More Details on the 15:55 service from Bedford to Wembley Central

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:55 Bedford [BDM] Bletchley [BLY] 16:38
Train 17:17 Bletchley [BLY] Wembley Central [WMB] 18:03
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

16:16 Bedford [BDM] Platform 1 Wembley Central [WMB] Platform 2 18:00 1h 44m
3
More Details on the 16:16 service from Bedford to Wembley Central

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 16:16 Bedford [BDM] London St Pancras International [STP] 16:56
Tube 17:11 London St Pancras International [STP] London Euston [EUS] 17:16
Train 17:34 London Euston [EUS] Harrow & Wealdstone [HRW] 17:46
Train 17:52 Harrow & Wealdstone [HRW] Wembley Central [WMB] 18:00
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southern offers fares between Bedford and Wembley Central. Govia Thameslink Railway offers fares between Bedford and Wembley.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Bedford and Wembley.