August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Bicester North [BCS] to Wembley Stadium [WCX]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Bicester North to Wembley Stadium .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 01 Aug

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
17:18 Bicester North [BCS] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 18:26 1h 08m
1
More Details on the 17:18 service from Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:18 Bicester North [BCS] High Wycombe [HWY] 17:38
Train 17:54 High Wycombe [HWY] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 18:26
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

17:32 Bicester North [BCS] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 18:57 1h 25m
1
More Details on the 17:32 service from Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:32 Bicester North [BCS] High Wycombe [HWY] 18:04
Train 18:20 High Wycombe [HWY] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 18:57
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

17:54 Bicester North [BCS] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 19:11 1h 17m
1
More Details on the 17:54 service from Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:54 Bicester North [BCS] London Marylebone [MYB] 18:47
Train 19:02 London Marylebone [MYB] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 19:11
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

18:15 Bicester North [BCS] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 19:18 1h 03m
1
More Details on the 18:15 service from Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 18:15 Bicester North [BCS] High Wycombe [HWY] 18:38
Train 18:46 High Wycombe [HWY] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 19:18
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

18:58 Bicester North [BCS] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 20:03 1h 05m
1
More Details on the 18:58 service from Bicester North to Wembley Stadium

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 18:58 Bicester North [BCS] High Wycombe [HWY] 19:24
Train 19:33 High Wycombe [HWY] Wembley Stadium [WCX] 20:03
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Bicester North and Wembley Stadium.