April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Attenborough [ATB] to Bookham [BKA]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Attenborough to Bookham .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 20 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
11:36 Attenborough [ATB] Bookham [BKA] 17:39 6h 03m
3
More Details on the 11:36 service from Attenborough to Bookham

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:36 Attenborough [ATB] Derby [DBY] 11:55
Train 13:55 Derby [DBY] Reading [RDG] 16:07
Train 16:20 Reading [RDG] Guildford [GLD] 16:54
Train 17:20 Guildford [GLD] Bookham [BKA] 17:39
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:32 Attenborough [ATB] Bookham [BKA] 18:39 5h 07m
3
More Details on the 13:32 service from Attenborough to Bookham

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:32 Attenborough [ATB] Derby [DBY] 13:54
Train 14:53 Derby [DBY] Reading [RDG] 17:08
Train 17:18 Reading [RDG] Guildford [GLD] 18:01
Train 18:20 Guildford [GLD] Bookham [BKA] 18:39
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

14:31 Attenborough [ATB] Bookham [BKA] 19:39 5h 08m
3
More Details on the 14:31 service from Attenborough to Bookham

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:31 Attenborough [ATB] Derby [DBY] 14:50
Train 15:53 Derby [DBY] Reading [RDG] 18:07
Train 18:20 Reading [RDG] Guildford [GLD] 18:54
Train 19:20 Guildford [GLD] Bookham [BKA] 19:39
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:31 Attenborough [ATB] Bookham [BKA] 20:39 5h 08m
3
More Details on the 15:31 service from Attenborough to Bookham

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:31 Attenborough [ATB] Derby [DBY] 15:50
Train 16:54 Derby [DBY] Reading [RDG] 19:07
Train 19:18 Reading [RDG] Guildford [GLD] 20:01
Train 20:20 Guildford [GLD] Bookham [BKA] 20:39
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

16:32 Attenborough [ATB] Bookham [BKA] 21:39 5h 07m
3
More Details on the 16:32 service from Attenborough to Bookham

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 16:32 Attenborough [ATB] Derby [DBY] 16:51
Train 17:54 Derby [DBY] Reading [RDG] 20:07
Train 20:20 Reading [RDG] Guildford [GLD] 20:54
Train 21:20 Guildford [GLD] Bookham [BKA] 21:39
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Attenborough and Bookham.