September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] to Littlehampton [LIT]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Ashford (Surrey) to Littlehampton .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 23 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
05:01 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Platform 1 Littlehampton [LIT] Platform 2 07:54 2h 53m
2
More Details on the 05:01 service from Ashford (Surrey) to Littlehampton

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:01 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 05:35
Train 06:08 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Ford [FOD] 07:44
Train 07:50 Ford [FOD] Littlehampton [LIT] 07:54
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:40 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Platform 1 Littlehampton [LIT] Platform 1 08:21 2h 41m
1
More Details on the 05:40 service from Ashford (Surrey) to Littlehampton

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:40 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 06:08
Train 06:38 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Littlehampton [LIT] 08:21
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:11 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Platform 1 Littlehampton [LIT] Platform 1 08:21 2h 10m
2
More Details on the 06:11 service from Ashford (Surrey) to Littlehampton

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:11 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 06:38
Train 06:53 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 07:19
Train 07:25 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Littlehampton [LIT] 08:21
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:41 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Platform 1 Littlehampton [LIT] 09:24 2h 43m
2
More Details on the 06:41 service from Ashford (Surrey) to Littlehampton

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:41 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 07:08
Train 07:23 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Ford [FOD] 08:55
Train 09:19 Ford [FOD] Littlehampton [LIT] 09:24
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:11 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Platform 1 Littlehampton [LIT] 09:29 2h 18m
1
More Details on the 07:11 service from Ashford (Surrey) to Littlehampton

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:11 Ashford (Surrey) [AFS] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 07:38
Train 07:53 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Littlehampton [LIT] 09:29
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Ashford (Surrey) and Littlehampton.