September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Accrington [ACR] to Blackpool North [BPN]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Accrington to Blackpool North .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Mon 22 Sep + 1 day

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
22:21 Accrington [ACR] Blackpool North [BPN] 23:21 1h 00m 0 More Details on the 22:21 service from Accrington to Blackpool North

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

23:23 Accrington [ACR] Blackpool North [BPN] 00:49 1h 26m
1
More Details on the 23:23 service from Accrington to Blackpool North

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 23:23 Accrington [ACR] Preston (Lancs) [PRE] 23:56
Train 00:21 Preston (Lancs) [PRE] Blackpool North [BPN] 00:49
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tue 23 Sep

05:59 Accrington [ACR] Platform 2 Blackpool North [BPN] Platform 4 07:41 1h 42m
1
More Details on the 05:59 service from Accrington to Blackpool North

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:59 Accrington [ACR] Preston (Lancs) [PRE] 06:38
Train 07:13 Preston (Lancs) [PRE] Blackpool North [BPN] 07:41
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:14 Accrington [ACR] Platform 2 Blackpool North [BPN] Platform 6 08:14 1h 00m 0 More Details on the 07:14 service from Accrington to Blackpool North

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

08:21 Accrington [ACR] Platform 2 Blackpool North [BPN] Platform 6 09:21 1h 00m 0 More Details on the 08:21 service from Accrington to Blackpool North

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Accrington and Blackpool North.