Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Doncaster [DON]

 

Service updates

  • A fault with the signalling system at Sheffield is causing disruption to journeys at the station. Trains may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:48 Adwick  On time 8 Details for the 17:48
17:54 Retford  On time 1 Details for the 17:54
17:55 Peterborough  On time 3A Details for the 17:55
18:00 Reading  On time 4 Details for the 18:00
18:04 Sheffield  Cancelled Details for the 18:04
18:05 Hull  On time 0 Details for the 18:05
18:12 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 18:12
18:19 Peterborough  On time 1 Details for the 18:19
18:20 Leeds  On time 8 Details for the 18:20
18:21 Sheffield  Cancelled Details for the 18:21
18:25 Scarborough via Hull On time 4 Details for the 18:25
18:28 Leeds  On time 6 Details for the 18:28
18:35 Sheffield  On time 4 Details for the 18:35
18:37 Cleethorpes  On time 8 Details for the 18:37
18:42 Manchester Airport  On time 3B Details for the 18:42
18:42 Scunthorpe  On time 0 Details for the 18:42
18:43 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 18:43
18:48 Adwick  On time 8 Details for the 18:48
18:55 Peterborough  On time 1 Details for the 18:55
18:59 Retford  On time 3A Details for the 18:59
19:00 Southampton Central  On time 4 Details for the 19:00
19:04 Sheffield  On time 8 Details for the 19:04
19:05 Goole  On time 0 Details for the 19:05
19:16 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 19:16
19:19 Newcastle  On time 8 Details for the 19:19
19:20 Sheffield  On time 3B Details for the 19:20
19:23 Peterborough  On time 1 Details for the 19:23
19:24 Bridlington  On time 8 Details for the 19:24
19:28 Leeds  On time 6 Details for the 19:28
19:35 Sheffield  On time Details for the 19:35
19:39 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 19:39
19:42 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 19:42
19:42 Scunthorpe  On time Details for the 19:42

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:05 Doncaster Airport Bus  On time Details for the 18:05
18:35 Doncaster Airport Bus  On time Details for the 18:35
19:05 Doncaster Airport Bus  On time Details for the 19:05
19:35 Doncaster Airport Bus  On time Details for the 19:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Doncaster [DON]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020