Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Ystrad Mynach [YSM]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:28 Penarth On time 2 Details for the 15:28
15:34 Bargoed 15:39
5 mins late
1 Details for the 15:34
15:43 Penarth No report Details for the 15:43
15:49 Rhymney 15:53
4 mins late
1 Details for the 15:49
15:57 Cardiff Central On time 2 Details for the 15:57
16:02 Bargoed On time 1 Details for the 16:02
16:12 Penarth No report Details for the 16:12
16:17 Bargoed No report Details for the 16:17
16:28 Penarth On time Details for the 16:28
16:34 Bargoed No report Details for the 16:34
16:43 Penarth On time Details for the 16:43
16:49 Rhymney No report Details for the 16:49
16:57 Penarth On time Details for the 16:57
17:02 Bargoed On time Details for the 17:02
17:12 Penarth On time Details for the 17:12
17:17 Bargoed On time Details for the 17:17

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:37 Blackwood (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 15:37
16:37 Blackwood (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 16:37

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014