Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Leeds and Huddersfield / Bradford Interchange / Wakefield Westgate. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 9 Details for the 06:16
06:20 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 06:20
06:27 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the 06:27
06:31 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 06:31
06:39 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 06:39
06:40 Plymouth via Leeds On time 10 Details for the 06:40
06:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 06:40
06:45 Liverpool Lime Street On time 11 Details for the 06:45
06:50 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 06:50
07:01 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 07:01
07:08 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 07:08
07:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 9 Details for the 07:15
07:18 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 07:18
07:19 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 07:19
07:24 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 07:24
07:27 Reading via Doncaster On time 9 Details for the 07:27
07:30 Hull On time 1 Details for the 07:30
07:32 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the 07:32
07:37 Aberdeen On time 9 Details for the 07:37
07:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the 07:37
07:37 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 07:37
07:40 Leeds On time 11 Details for the 07:40
07:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 07:40
07:43 Plymouth via Leeds On time Details for the 07:43
07:55 Burley Park On time Details for the 07:55
08:02 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 08:02

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:12 Pickering (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 07:12

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015