Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Warrington Central and Hunts Cross are being delayed by up to 15 minutes.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:24 Manchester Airport 12:00
36 mins late
3 Details for the 11:24
11:56 London Kings Cross 12:04
8 mins late
5A Details for the 11:56
12:01 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the 12:01
12:08 Newcastle 12:09
1 mins late
10 Details for the 12:08
12:11 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 12:11
12:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 12:15
12:16 Liverpool Lime Street 12:21
5 mins late
3 Details for the 12:16
12:24 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 12:24
12:27 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 12:27
12:31 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 12:31
12:32 Glasgow Central On time 10 Details for the 12:32
12:35 Newcastle 12:37
2 mins late
9 Details for the 12:35
12:35 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 12:35
12:40 Scarborough On time 5B Details for the 12:40
12:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the 12:41
12:45 Penzance via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 12:45
12:47 Hull On time 1 Details for the 12:47
12:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 12:48
12:53 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 12:53
12:53 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the 12:53
12:59 London Kings Cross 13:01
2 mins late
3 Details for the 12:59
13:08 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 13:08
13:11 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 13:11
13:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 13:15
13:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 13:15
13:18 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 13:18
13:22 Sunderland On time 5 Details for the 13:22
13:24 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 13:24
13:30 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 13:30
13:32 Edinburgh On time 10 Details for the 13:32
13:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 13:35
13:36 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 13:36
13:40 Scarborough On time 5B Details for the 13:40
13:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 13:41
13:44 Hull On time Details for the 13:44
13:45 Penzance via Leeds On time Details for the 13:45
13:48 Newcastle On time Details for the 13:48
13:53 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 13:53
13:55 Inverness On time Details for the 13:55
13:56 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 13:56
14:01 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 14:01

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:07 Whitby Bus Station On time BUS Details for the 13:07

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015