Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption at Reading means trains are being delayed by up to 120 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:40 Scarborough 13:48
8 mins late
5 Details for the 13:40
13:41 Liverpool Lime Street 13:42
1 mins late
5 Details for the 13:41
13:44 Selby On time Details for the 13:44
13:45 Penzance via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 13:45
13:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 13:48
13:53 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 13:53
13:55 Inverness 13:59
4 mins late
9 Details for the 13:55
13:56 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the 13:56
14:01 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 14:01
14:06 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 14:06
14:08 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the 14:08
14:11 Leeds via Harrogate On time Details for the 14:11
14:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 14:15
14:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 14:16
14:24 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 14:24
14:27 Blackpool North On time Details for the 14:27
14:31 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the 14:31
14:32 Glasgow Central On time 10 Details for the 14:32
14:35 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the 14:35
14:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 14:35
14:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 14:40
14:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 14:41
14:45 Penzance via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 14:45
14:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 14:48
14:51 Sunderland On time 5 Details for the 14:51
14:53 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 14:53
14:54 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 14:54
14:59 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 14:59
15:02 Selby On time Details for the 15:02
15:02 Sheffield via Pontefract On time Details for the 15:02
15:08 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 15:08
15:11 Leeds via Harrogate On time Details for the 15:11
15:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 15:15
15:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 15:15
15:18 Blackpool North On time Details for the 15:18
15:24 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 15:24
15:30 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the 15:30
15:32 Aberdeen On time 10 Details for the 15:32
15:35 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the 15:35
15:35 Reading via Doncaster On time Details for the 15:35
15:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 15:40
15:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 15:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:07 Pickering (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:07
14:47 Whitby Bus Station On time Details for the 14:47

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014