Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Doncaster and Peterborough may be delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:35 Newcastle 15:42
7 mins late
9 Details for the 15:35
15:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 15:40
15:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the 15:41
15:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 5A Details for the 15:45
15:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 15:48
15:53 Manchester Piccadilly On time 11 Details for the 15:53
15:54 Aberdeen On time 9 Details for the 15:54
15:56 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 15:56
16:01 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 16:01
16:06 Reading via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 16:06
16:08 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the 16:08
16:11 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 16:11
16:11 Hull On time 1 Details for the 16:11
16:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 16:15
16:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 16:16
16:24 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 16:24
16:27 Leeds On time 7 Details for the 16:27
16:32 Glasgow Central 16:34
2 mins late
10 Details for the 16:32
16:33 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 16:33
16:35 Newcastle 16:36
1 mins late
9 Details for the 16:35
16:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 16:40
16:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the 16:41
16:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 16:45
16:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 16:48
16:53 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the 16:53
16:54 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 16:54
16:57 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 16:57
17:02 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the 17:02
17:04 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 17:04
17:08 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 17:08
17:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the 17:15
17:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 17:15
17:18 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 17:18
17:22 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 17:22
17:25 Hull On time Details for the 17:25
17:29 Leeds via Harrogate On time Details for the 17:29
17:31 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 17:31
17:32 Dundee On time Details for the 17:32
17:35 Reading via Doncaster On time Details for the 17:35
17:36 Glasgow Central On time Details for the 17:36
17:40 Scarborough On time Details for the 17:40
17:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 17:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:33 Pickering (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 16:33
17:37 Pickering (By Bus) On time Details for the 17:37

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015