Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:08 Newcastle 16:20
12 mins late
11 Details for the 16:08
16:16 Liverpool Lime Street 16:17
1 mins late
3 Details for the 16:16
16:24 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 16:24
16:27 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 16:27
16:32 Glasgow Central On time 11 Details for the 16:32
16:33 London Kings Cross 16:37
4 mins late
3 Details for the 16:33
16:35 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the 16:35
16:40 Scarborough On time 5B Details for the 16:40
16:41 Manchester Oxford Road On time 4 Details for the 16:41
16:45 Plymouth via Leeds Delayed 9 Details for the 16:45
16:48 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the 16:48
16:53 Manchester Airport On time 7 Details for the 16:53
16:54 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 16:54
16:57 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 16:57
17:02 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 17:02
17:04 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 17:04
17:08 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 17:08
17:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the 17:15
17:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 17:15
17:18 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 17:18
17:22 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 17:22
17:25 Hull On time 1 Details for the 17:25
17:29 Horsforth On time 8 Details for the 17:29
17:31 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the 17:31
17:32 Dundee On time 10 Details for the 17:32
17:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 17:35
17:36 Glasgow Central On time 9 Details for the 17:36
17:40 Scarborough On time 5B Details for the 17:40
17:41 Manchester Oxford Road On time 4 Details for the 17:41
17:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 17:45
17:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 17:48
17:53 Manchester Piccadilly On time 11 Details for the 17:53
17:54 Aberdeen On time 9 Details for the 17:54
17:57 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 17:57
18:02 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 18:02
18:05 Burley Park On time Details for the 18:05
18:09 Newcastle On time Details for the 18:09
18:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 18:16
18:16 Middlesbrough On time Details for the 18:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:33 Pickering (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 16:33
17:37 Pickering (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 17:37

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015