Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:18 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 07:18
07:19 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 07:19
07:24 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 07:24
07:27 Leamington Spa On time 9 Details for the 07:27
07:30 Hull On time 1 Details for the 07:30
07:32 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the 07:32
07:37 Aberdeen On time 9 Details for the 07:37
07:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the 07:37
07:37 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 07:37
07:40 Leeds On time 11 Details for the 07:40
07:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 07:40
07:43 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 07:43
07:50 Manchester Airport On time 5 Details for the 07:50
07:55 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 07:55
08:02 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 08:02
08:08 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 08:08
08:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 08:15
08:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 08:15
08:20 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 08:20
08:24 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 08:24
08:26 Leamington Spa On time 3 Details for the 08:26
08:27 Blackpool North On time 6 Details for the 08:27
08:29 Glasgow Central On time 10 Details for the 08:29
08:31 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 08:31
08:35 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the 08:35
08:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the 08:40
08:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 08:40
08:43 Hull On time 6 Details for the 08:43
08:45 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 08:45
08:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 08:45
08:50 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 08:50
08:53 Manchester Airport On time 5A Details for the 08:53
08:55 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 08:55
08:56 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 08:56
09:08 Newcastle On time Details for the 09:08
09:11 Burley Park On time Details for the 09:11
09:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 09:15
09:15 Middlesbrough On time Details for the 09:15
09:18 Blackpool North On time Details for the 09:18

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:21 Whitby Bus Station On time BUS Details for the 08:21

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015