Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 14:15
14:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 14:16
14:24 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 14:24
14:27 Blackpool North On time 6 Details for the 14:27
14:31 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 14:31
14:32 Glasgow Central 14:39
7 mins late
10 Details for the 14:32
14:35 Guildford On time 3 Details for the 14:35
14:35 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the 14:35
14:40 Scarborough On time 5B Details for the 14:40
14:41 Manchester Oxford Road On time 4 Details for the 14:41
14:45 Penzance via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 14:45
14:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 14:48
14:51 Sunderland On time 5 Details for the 14:51
14:53 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the 14:53
14:54 Edinburgh 15:00
6 mins late
9 Details for the 14:54
15:02 Hull On time 1 Details for the 15:02
15:02 Sheffield via Pontefract On time 5 Details for the 15:02
15:08 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 15:08
15:11 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 15:11
15:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 15:15
15:15 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 15:15
15:18 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 15:18
15:24 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 15:24
15:31 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 15:31
15:32 Aberdeen On time 10 Details for the 15:32
15:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 15:35
15:40 Scarborough On time 5B Details for the 15:40
15:41 Manchester Oxford Road On time 4 Details for the 15:41
15:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 15:45
15:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 15:48
15:53 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the 15:53
15:55 Aberdeen On time 9 Details for the 15:55
15:58 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 15:58
16:02 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 16:02
16:06 Reading via Leeds On time Details for the 16:06
16:08 Newcastle On time Details for the 16:08
16:11 Burley Park On time Details for the 16:11
16:11 Hull On time Details for the 16:11
16:15 Middlesbrough On time Details for the 16:15
16:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 16:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:27 Whitby Bus Station On time BUS Details for the 14:27
15:27 Pickering (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 15:27

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015