Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:26 Southampton Central via Doncaster 08:30
mins late
3 Details for the 08:26
08:27 Preston (Lancs)  08:30
mins late
6 Details for the 08:27
08:29 Glasgow Central  On time 10 Details for the 08:29
08:31 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 08:31
08:35 Edinburgh  08:37
mins late
9 Details for the 08:35
08:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 08:40
08:40 Scarborough  08:41
mins late
5B Details for the 08:40
08:43 Hull  On time 6 Details for the 08:43
08:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 08:45
08:47 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 08:47
08:50 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 08:50
08:53 Manchester Airport  On time 5 Details for the 08:53
08:55 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 08:55
08:58 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 08:58
09:08 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 09:08
09:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 09:11
09:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3 Details for the 09:15
09:15 Middlesbrough  On time 11 Details for the 09:15
09:18 Preston (Lancs)  On time 7 Details for the 09:18
09:23 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 09:23
09:30 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 09:30
09:32 Edinburgh  On time 10 Details for the 09:32
09:35 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 09:35
09:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 09:35
09:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 09:40
09:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 09:40
09:42 Newcastle  On time 11 Details for the 09:42
09:44 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 09:44
09:49 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 09:49
09:53 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 09:53
09:53 Manchester Airport  On time 11 Details for the 09:53
09:58 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 09:58
09:58 Sunderland  On time 10 Details for the 09:58
10:03 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 10:03
10:08 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 10:08
10:11 Burley Park  On time Details for the 10:11
10:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 10:15
10:15 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 10:15
10:18 Hull  On time Details for the 10:18
10:23 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 10:23
10:27 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:27
10:27 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 10:27

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:25 Whitby Bus  On time Details for the 10:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018