Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:08 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 08:08
08:14 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3 Details for the 08:14
08:15 Middlesbrough  On time 11 Details for the 08:15
08:18 Blackpool North  On time 7 Details for the 08:18
08:20 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 08:20
08:23 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 08:23
08:29 Glasgow Central  On time 10 Details for the 08:29
08:30 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 08:30
08:35 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 08:35
08:35 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 08:35
08:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 08:40
08:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 08:40
08:43 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 08:43
08:43 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 08:43
08:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 08:45
08:50 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 08:50
08:53 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 08:53
08:55 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 08:55
08:59 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 08:59
09:08 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 09:08
09:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 09:11
09:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3 Details for the 09:15
09:15 Middlesbrough  On time 9 Details for the 09:15
09:18 Blackpool North  On time 6 Details for the 09:18
09:20 Scarborough  On time 2 Details for the 09:20
09:23 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 09:23
09:30 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 09:30
09:32 Edinburgh  On time 10 Details for the 09:32
09:35 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 09:35
09:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 09:35
09:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 09:40
09:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 09:40
09:42 Newcastle  On time 11 Details for the 09:42
09:45 Paignton via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 09:45
09:48 Newcastle  On time Details for the 09:48
09:51 Hull  On time Details for the 09:51
09:53 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 09:53
09:53 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 09:53
10:03 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:03

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:22 Whitby Bus  On time BUS Details for the 08:22
09:52 Whitby Bus  On time Details for the 09:52

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017

September 2017