Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:15 Middlesbrough  On time 11 Details for the 14:15
14:16 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3 Details for the 14:16
14:24 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 14:24
14:27 Blackpool North  On time 7 Details for the 14:27
14:31 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 14:31
14:32 Glasgow Central  On time 10 Details for the 14:32
14:35 Guildford  On time 3 Details for the 14:35
14:35 Newcastle  On time 9 Details for the 14:35
14:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 14:40
14:41 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 14:41
14:45 Penzance via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 14:45
14:48 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 14:48
14:51 Sunderland  On time 5B Details for the 14:51
14:53 Manchester Airport  On time 11 Details for the 14:53
14:54 Edinburgh  14:55
1mins late
9 Details for the 14:54
14:59 London Kings Cross  15:00
1mins late
3 Details for the 14:59
15:02 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 15:02
15:02 Sheffield via Pontefract On time 5 Details for the 15:02
15:08 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 15:08
15:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 15:11
15:15 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3 Details for the 15:15
15:15 Middlesbrough  On time 11 Details for the 15:15
15:18 Blackpool North  On time 7 Details for the 15:18
15:24 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 15:24
15:31 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 15:31
15:32 Aberdeen  On time 10 Details for the 15:32
15:35 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 15:35
15:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 15:35
15:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 15:40
15:41 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 15:41
15:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 15:45
15:48 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 15:48
15:53 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 11 Details for the 15:53
15:55 Aberdeen  On time Details for the 15:55
15:57 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 15:57
16:02 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 16:02
16:05 Reading via Leeds On time Details for the 16:05
16:08 Newcastle  On time Details for the 16:08
16:11 Burley Park  On time Details for the 16:11
16:11 Hull  On time Details for the 16:11
16:15 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 16:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:47 Whitby Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 14:47
16:13 Pickering (By Bus)  On time Details for the 16:13

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016