Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:53 Manchester Airport  On time 10 Details for the 10:53
10:54 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 10:54
10:57 London Kings Cross  11:18
21 mins late
3 Details for the 10:57
11:03 Newcastle  On time 11 Details for the 11:03
11:09 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 9 Details for the 11:09
11:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 11:11
11:12 Blackpool North  Delayed 6 Details for the 11:12
11:19 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 11:19
11:22 Manchester Airport  11:25
mins late
3 Details for the 11:22
11:28 Leeds  On time 7 Details for the 11:28
11:31 Edinburgh  On time 10 Details for the 11:31
11:31 London Kings Cross  11:33
mins late
3 Details for the 11:31
11:35 Edinburgh  11:36
mins late
9 Details for the 11:35
11:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 5A Details for the 11:35
11:38 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 11:38
11:39 Middlesbrough  On time 11 Details for the 11:39
11:44 Plymouth via Leeds On time 10 Details for the 11:44
11:46 Newcastle  On time 9 Details for the 11:46
11:47 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 11:47
11:48 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 11:48
11:53 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 11:53
11:54 Aberdeen  On time 9 Details for the 11:54
11:58 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 11:58
12:02 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 12:02
12:02 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 12:02
12:09 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 9 Details for the 12:09
12:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 12:11
12:12 Blackpool North  On time 7 Details for the 12:12
12:18 Newcastle  On time 11 Details for the 12:18
12:22 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 12:22
12:27 Leeds  On time 6 Details for the 12:27
12:31 Glasgow Central  On time 10 Details for the 12:31
12:32 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 12:32
12:35 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 12:35
12:35 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time Details for the 12:35
12:38 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 12:38
12:38 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 12:38
12:44 Penzance via Leeds On time Details for the 12:44
12:46 Newcastle  On time Details for the 12:46
12:47 Scarborough  On time Details for the 12:47
12:50 Hull  On time Details for the 12:50

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:22 Whitby Bus  On time BUS Details for the 12:22

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019