Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:53 Manchester Airport 09:18
25 mins late
11 Details for the 08:53
09:08 Newcastle 09:17
9 mins late
10 Details for the 09:08
09:11 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 09:11
09:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 09:15
09:15 Middlesbrough 09:18
3 mins late
11 Details for the 09:15
09:18 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 09:18
09:24 Manchester Airport 09:25
1 mins late
3 Details for the 09:24
09:30 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 09:30
09:34 Edinburgh On time 10 Details for the 09:34
09:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 09:35
09:37 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 09:37
09:40 Scarborough On time 5B Details for the 09:40
09:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the 09:41
09:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 09:45
09:48 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 09:48
09:53 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 09:53
09:53 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the 09:53
09:56 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 09:56
09:58 Sunderland On time 3 Details for the 09:58
10:01 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 10:01
10:08 Newcastle On time 10 Details for the 10:08
10:11 Burley Park On time 8 Details for the 10:11
10:15 Middlesbrough On time 10 Details for the 10:15
10:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the 10:16
10:19 Hull On time 1 Details for the 10:19
10:24 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 10:24
10:27 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the 10:27
10:27 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 10:27
10:31 London Kings Cross On time 5A Details for the 10:31
10:32 Glasgow Central On time 10 Details for the 10:32
10:35 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the 10:35
10:35 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 10:35
10:40 Scarborough On time 5B Details for the 10:40
10:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the 10:41
10:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time Details for the 10:45
10:48 Newcastle Cancelled Details for the 10:48
10:48 Newcastle On time Details for the 10:48
10:53 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:53
10:54 Edinburgh On time Details for the 10:54
10:59 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 10:59
11:02 Selby On time Details for the 11:02

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:22 Pickering (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the 09:22
09:27 Whitby Bus Station On time BUS Details for the 09:27
10:47 Whitby Bus Station On time Details for the 10:47

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015