Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.
  • Trains running through Birmingham New Street may be delayed by up to 30 minutes due to a fault with the signalling system. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:06 Edinburgh  On time 10 Details for the 13:06
13:08 Leeds  On time 7 Details for the 13:08
13:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 13:11
13:28 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 13:28
13:31 Edinburgh  On time 10 Details for the 13:31
13:33 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 13:33
13:35 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 13:35
13:39 Redcar Central  On time 11 Details for the 13:39
13:44 Plymouth via Leeds On time 5A Details for the 13:44
13:45 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 13:45
13:52 Sunderland  On time 9 Details for the 13:52
14:00 Scarborough  On time 4 Details for the 14:00
14:02 London Kings Cross  On time 6 Details for the 14:02
14:08 Leeds  On time 7 Details for the 14:08
14:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 14:11
14:28 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 9 Details for the 14:28
14:31 Edinburgh  On time 10 Details for the 14:31
14:44 Plymouth via Leeds On time Details for the 14:44

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:22 Whitby Bus  On time Details for the 14:22

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2020

May 2020

June 2020