Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:31 Dundee  17:39
mins late
11 Details for the 17:31
17:35 Glasgow Central  17:38
mins late
9 Details for the 17:35
17:38 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 17:38
17:38 Middlesbrough  17:46
mins late
10 Details for the 17:38
17:42 Leeds via Harrogate On time 8 Details for the 17:42
17:44 Plymouth via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 17:44
17:44 Scarborough  17:49
mins late
5B Details for the 17:44
17:48 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 17:48
17:48 Newcastle  On time 11 Details for the 17:48
17:51 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 17:51
17:56 Aberdeen  On time 9 Details for the 17:56
17:58 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 17:58
18:01 Newcastle  On time 11 Details for the 18:01
18:02 London Kings Cross  On time 6 Details for the 18:02
18:09 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 5 Details for the 18:09
18:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 18:11
18:12 Preston (Lancs)  On time 1 Details for the 18:12
18:18 Newcastle  On time 11 Details for the 18:18
18:23 Manchester Airport  On time 5 Details for the 18:23
18:26 Leeds  On time 10 Details for the 18:26
18:31 London Kings Cross  18:43
12 mins late
5A Details for the 18:31
18:32 Glasgow Central  18:41
mins late
11 Details for the 18:32
18:36 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 18:36
18:39 Edinburgh  On time 5 Details for the 18:39
18:41 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 18:41
18:42 Sunderland  On time 11 Details for the 18:42
18:45 Bristol Temple Meads via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 18:45
18:45 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 18:45
18:46 Middlesbrough  On time 10 Details for the 18:46
18:50 Hull  On time 7 Details for the 18:50
18:52 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 18:52
18:53 Edinburgh  On time 5 Details for the 18:53
18:58 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 18:58
19:05 Edinburgh  On time 11 Details for the 19:05
19:08 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 19:08
19:09 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 5 Details for the 19:09
19:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 19:11
19:12 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 19:12
19:15 Preston (Lancs)  On time 7 Details for the 19:15
19:18 Newcastle  On time Details for the 19:18
19:22 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 19:22
19:26 Leeds  On time Details for the 19:26
19:30 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 19:30
19:31 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 19:31
19:33 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 19:33
19:36 Birmingham New Street via Doncaster On time Details for the 19:36
19:36 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 19:36

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:46 Pickering Bus  On time BUS Details for the 17:46

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019