Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Delays of up to 15 minutes between Reading and Didcot Parkway because of a problem with lineside equipment
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:34 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 11:34
11:36 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 11:36
11:40 Liverpool Lime Street 12:07
27 mins late
4 Details for the 11:40
11:40 Scarborough On time* 5B Details for the 11:40
11:45 Hull On time Details for the 11:45
11:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 11:45
11:48 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the 11:48
11:57 Manchester Airport 12:12
15 mins late
10 Details for the 11:57
11:58 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the 11:58
12:01 Aberdeen On time 9 Details for the 12:01
12:01 Peterborough On time 5A Details for the 12:01
12:11 Leeds via Harrogate On time Details for the 12:11
12:13 Blackpool North On time Details for the 12:13
12:26 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 12:26
12:26 Middlesbrough On time 10 Details for the 12:26
12:32 Glasgow Central On time 10 Details for the 12:32
12:33 London Kings Cross On time 11 Details for the 12:33
12:35 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the 12:35
12:35 Reading via Doncaster On time Details for the 12:35
12:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 12:40
12:40 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the 12:40
12:45 Penzance via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 12:45
12:47 Hull On time Details for the 12:47
12:48 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the 12:48
12:53 Edinburgh On time 10 Details for the 12:53
12:57 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 12:57
12:58 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 12:58
12:58 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the 12:58
13:09 Blackpool North Starts here Details for the 13:09
13:11 Leeds via Harrogate On time Details for the 13:11
13:26 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 13:26
13:26 Middlesbrough On time 11 Details for the 13:26
13:30 Stevenage On time 5 Details for the 13:30
13:32 Edinburgh On time 10 Details for the 13:32
13:34 Reading via Doncaster No report Details for the 13:34

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:20 Pickering (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 13:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014