Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts on platform 5 at this station are out of order until further notice.
  • Journeys between York and Darlington / Middlesbrough are being delayed by up to 45 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:15 Middlesbrough  12:19
4mins late
11 Details for the 12:15
12:24 Manchester Airport  On time 11 Details for the 12:24
12:27 Blackpool North  On time 7 Details for the 12:27
12:31 London Kings Cross  12:32
1mins late
5A Details for the 12:31
12:32 Glasgow Central  On time 10 Details for the 12:32
12:35 Edinburgh  12:36
1mins late
9 Details for the 12:35
12:35 Southampton Central via Doncaster 12:36
1mins late
3 Details for the 12:35
12:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 12:40
12:41 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 12:41
12:45 Penzance via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 12:45
12:47 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 12:47
12:48 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 12:48
12:53 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 12:53
12:53 Manchester Airport  On time 11 Details for the 12:53
12:59 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 12:59
13:08 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 13:08
13:11 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 13:11
13:15 Liverpool Lime Street  13:21
6mins late
3 Details for the 13:15
13:15 Middlesbrough  On time 11 Details for the 13:15
13:18 Blackpool North  On time 7 Details for the 13:18
13:22 Sunderland  On time 5 Details for the 13:22
13:24 Manchester Airport  13:36
12mins late
3 Details for the 13:24
13:31 London Kings Cross  13:44
13mins late
5A Details for the 13:31
13:32 Edinburgh  On time 10 Details for the 13:32
13:35 Reading via Doncaster 13:44
9mins late
3 Details for the 13:35
13:36 Edinburgh  On time 9 Details for the 13:36
13:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 13:40
13:41 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 13:41
13:44 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 13:44
13:45 Penzance via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 13:45
13:48 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 13:48
13:53 Manchester Airport  On time 11 Details for the 13:53
13:55 Inverness  On time 9 Details for the 13:55
13:57 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 13:57
14:02 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 14:02
14:06 London Kings Cross  14:22
16mins late
Details for the 14:06
14:08 Newcastle  On time Details for the 14:08
14:11 Burley Park  On time Details for the 14:11
14:15 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 14:15
14:16 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 14:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:00 Leeds Festival (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 13:00
14:00 Leeds Festival (Bus)  On time Details for the 14:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2016

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016