Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Edinburgh and Dunbar. More details can be found in Latest Travel News or follow #Dunbar
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:35 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 16:35
16:35 Newcastle  Cancelled Details for the 16:35
16:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 16:40
16:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 16:40
16:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 16:45
16:45 Plymouth via Leeds Cancelled Details for the 16:45
16:48 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 16:48
16:53 Manchester Airport  On time 11 Details for the 16:53
16:54 Stirling  17:19
25 mins late
5 Details for the 16:54
16:57 London Kings Cross  17:31
34 mins late
3 Details for the 16:57
17:02 London Kings Cross  On time 9 Details for the 17:02
17:04 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 17:04
17:08 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 17:08
17:15 Manchester Piccadilly  17:17
mins late
5 Details for the 17:15
17:15 Middlesbrough  On time 11 Details for the 17:15
17:18 Blackpool North  On time 7 Details for the 17:18
17:22 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 17:22
17:25 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 17:25
17:29 Horsforth  On time 8 Details for the 17:29
17:31 London Kings Cross  On time 5A Details for the 17:31
17:32 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 17:32
17:35 Reading via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 17:35
17:36 Glasgow Central  17:42
mins late
9 Details for the 17:36
17:40 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 17:40
17:40 Scarborough  On time 5B Details for the 17:40
17:45 Plymouth via Leeds On time 9 Details for the 17:45
17:48 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 17:48
17:53 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 11 Details for the 17:53
17:54 Aberdeen  On time 9 Details for the 17:54
17:57 London Kings Cross  Cancelled Details for the 17:57
18:02 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 18:02
18:05 Burley Park  On time 8 Details for the 18:05
18:09 Newcastle  On time 10 Details for the 18:09
18:15 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 3 Details for the 18:15
18:16 Middlesbrough  On time 11 Details for the 18:16
18:22 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 18:22
18:27 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 18:27
18:31 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 18:31
18:35 Southampton Central via Doncaster On time Details for the 18:35
18:36 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 18:36

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:46 Pickering (By Bus)  On time Details for the 17:46

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017