Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Woking [WOK]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption at Wimbledon due to a speed restriction over defective track. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:46 London Waterloo  21:57
11 mins late
2 Details for the 21:46
21:46 Yeovil Junction  On time 4 Details for the 21:46
21:49 Basingstoke  21:53
mins late
5 Details for the 21:49
21:50 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 21:50
21:52 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 21:52
21:55 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 21:55
21:55 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 5 Details for the 21:55
21:59 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 21:59
22:00 Alton  On time 5 Details for the 22:00
22:00 Weymouth  22:02
mins late
4 Details for the 22:00
22:03 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 22:03
22:10 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 22:10
22:16 Salisbury  On time 4 Details for the 22:16
22:19 Basingstoke  On time 5 Details for the 22:19
22:20 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 22:20
22:22 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 22:22
22:23 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 22:23
22:27 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 22:27
22:28 Haslemere  On time 5 Details for the 22:28
22:29 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 22:29
22:30 Alton  On time 5 Details for the 22:30
22:33 London Waterloo  On time 3 Details for the 22:33
22:34 Portsmouth Harbour via Basingstoke On time 4 Details for the 22:34
22:39 Guildford  On time 5 Details for the 22:39
22:49 Basingstoke  On time 5 Details for the 22:49
22:49 Salisbury  On time 4 Details for the 22:49
22:50 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 22:50
22:52 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 22:52
22:55 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 22:55
22:56 Haslemere  On time 5 Details for the 22:56
22:59 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 22:59
23:00 Alton  On time Details for the 23:00
23:00 Poole  On time Details for the 23:00
23:06 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 23:06
23:10 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 23:10
23:13 Haslemere  On time Details for the 23:13
23:16 Salisbury  On time Details for the 23:16
23:19 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 23:19
23:22 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 23:22
23:27 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 23:27
23:30 Alton  On time Details for the 23:30
23:33 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 23:33
23:33 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 23:33
23:33 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 23:33
23:43 Haslemere  On time Details for the 23:43

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:20 Heathrow Central Bus Station  On time Details for the 22:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Woking [WOK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Woking station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019