Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Warrington Bank Quay [WBQ]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:39 Crewe 09:45
6 mins late
2 Details for the 09:39
09:51 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 09:51
10:14 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the 10:14
10:27 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the 10:27
10:27 Holyhead On time Details for the 10:27
10:32 Crewe On time 2 Details for the 10:32
10:39 London Euston On time 2 Details for the 10:39
10:51 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 10:51
11:14 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the 11:14
11:26 Llandudno Junction On time Details for the 11:26
11:27 Edinburgh On time Details for the 11:27
11:30 London Euston On time 2 Details for the 11:30
11:39 Crewe On time 2 Details for the 11:39

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:28 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 10:28
11:28 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 11:28

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Warrington Bank Quay [WBQ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Warrington Bank Quay station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015