Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Waterloo [WAT]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Basingstoke and Southampton Central may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to a points failure at Winchester. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:40 Salisbury  On time 8 Details for the 23:40
23:42 Guildford via Epsom On time 4 Details for the 23:42
23:45 Guildford via Woking On time 14 Details for the 23:45
23:48 Basingstoke  On time 9 Details for the 23:48
23:50 Ascot (Berks)  On time 24 Details for the 23:50
23:50 Guildford via Cobham On time 3 Details for the 23:50
23:52 Staines  On time 19 Details for the 23:52
23:57 Shepperton  On time 1 Details for the 23:57
23:58 Staines  On time Details for the 23:58
00:05 Bournemouth  On time Details for the 00:05
00:09 Guildford via Woking On time Details for the 00:09
00:15 Epsom (Surrey)  On time Details for the 00:15
00:18 Kingston via Richmond On time Details for the 00:18
00:27 Woking  On time Details for the 00:27
00:42 Kingston  On time Details for the 00:42
01:05 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 01:05

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
00:42 Strawberry Hill  On time BUS Details for the 00:42
01:05 Surbiton  On time BUS Details for the 01:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Waterloo [WAT]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019

January 2020