Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Waterloo [WAT]

 

Service updates

  • A queuing system will be in place at peak times until 28 August with a potential queuing time of 30 minutes. This is due to major upgrade work taking place. More information can be found at www.nationalrail.co.uk/SWupgrade
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:40 Salisbury  Cancelled Details for the 23:40
23:48 Basingstoke  On time 18 Details for the 23:48
23:48 Guildford via Epsom On time Details for the 23:48
23:52 Reading  On time Details for the 23:52
23:52 Staines  On time Details for the 23:52
23:54 Haslemere  On time Details for the 23:54
23:56 Guildford  On time Details for the 23:56
23:58 Staines  On time Details for the 23:58
00:05 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 00:05
00:09 Guildford via Woking On time Details for the 00:09
00:18 Kingston via Richmond On time Details for the 00:18
00:27 Epsom (Surrey)  On time Details for the 00:27
00:39 Woking  On time Details for the 00:39
00:42 Strawberry Hill  On time Details for the 00:42

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
01:05 Clapham Junction  On time Details for the 01:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Waterloo [WAT]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Waterloo station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017