Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Waterloo [WAT]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Farnham and Alton. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:20 Kingston On time Details for the 20:20
20:21 Chessington South On time Details for the 20:21
20:27 Hampton Court On time Details for the 20:27
20:30 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 20:30
20:32 Guildfordvia Epsom On time Details for the 20:32
20:35 Southampton Central On time Details for the 20:35
20:39 Reading On time Details for the 20:39
20:40 Hampton Court On time Details for the 20:40
20:42 Salisbury On time Details for the 20:42
20:44 Windsor & Eton Riverside On time Details for the 20:44
20:48 Shepperton On time Details for the 20:48
20:50 Wokingvia Hounslow & Staines On time Details for the 20:50
20:57 Hampton Court On time Details for the 20:57
21:00 Guildfordvia Cobham On time Details for the 21:00
21:00 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 21:00
21:02 Dorking (Main) On time Details for the 21:02
21:05 Southampton Central On time Details for the 21:05
21:07 Farnham& Basingstoke On time Details for the 21:07
21:09 Reading On time Details for the 21:09
21:10 Hampton Court On time Details for the 21:10
21:14 London Waterloovia Richmond & Kingston(circular route) On time Details for the 21:14
21:15 Crewkerne On time Details for the 21:15
21:18 London Waterloovia Kingston & Richmond(circular route) On time Details for the 21:18
21:20 Kingston On time Details for the 21:20
21:21 Chessington South On time Details for the 21:21
21:30 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 21:30
21:32 Guildfordvia Epsom On time Details for the 21:32
21:35 Southampton Central On time Details for the 21:35
21:39 Reading On time Details for the 21:39
21:40 Hampton Court On time Details for the 21:40
21:44 Windsor & Eton Riverside On time Details for the 21:44
21:48 Shepperton On time Details for the 21:48
21:50 Wokingvia Hounslow & Staines On time Details for the 21:50
21:57 Hampton Court On time Details for the 21:57
22:00 Guildfordvia Cobham On time Details for the 22:00
22:00 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 22:00
22:02 Dorking (Main) On time Details for the 22:02
22:05 Southampton Central On time Details for the 22:05
22:07 Farnham& Basingstoke On time Details for the 22:07
22:09 Reading On time Details for the 22:09
22:10 Hampton Court On time Details for the 22:10
22:14 London Waterloovia Richmond & Kingston(circular route) On time Details for the 22:14
22:15 Salisbury On time Details for the 22:15
22:18 London Waterloovia Kingston & Richmond(circular route) On time Details for the 22:18
22:20 Kingston On time Details for the 22:20

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Waterloo [WAT]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Waterloo station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2016

June 2016

July 2016