Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Waterloo [WAT]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:02 Epsom (Surrey)  Delayed 4 Details for the 23:02
23:08 Reading  On time 16 Details for the 23:08
23:10 Guildford via Woking On time 2 Details for the 23:10
23:18 Windsor & Eton Riverside  On time 17 Details for the 23:18
23:21 Strawberry Hill  On time 6 Details for the 23:21
23:30 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 23:30
23:32 Epsom (Surrey)  On time 3 Details for the 23:32
23:35 Salisbury  On time 8 Details for the 23:35
23:39 Reading  On time Details for the 23:39
23:40 Farnham  On time 13 Details for the 23:40
00:01 Guildford via Cobham On time Details for the 00:01
00:18 Kingston via Richmond On time Details for the 00:18
00:42 Strawberry Hill  On time Details for the 00:42
00:50 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 00:50
01:05 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 01:05

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
01:05 Surbiton  On time Details for the 01:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Waterloo [WAT]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Waterloo station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019