Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Waterloo [WAT]

 

Service updates

  • Industrial action to affect South Western Railway until 2 January. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:20 Reading  20:25
mins late
24 Details for the 20:20
20:27 Strawberry Hill  20:32
mins late
4 Details for the 20:27
20:33 Teddington  On time 22 Details for the 20:33
20:35 Southampton Central  On time 12 Details for the 20:35
20:39 Epsom (Surrey)  On time 5 Details for the 20:39
20:42 Basingstoke  On time 9 Details for the 20:42
20:42 Hampton Court  On time Details for the 20:42
20:45 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 14 Details for the 20:45
20:50 Reading  On time Details for the 20:50
20:50 Reading  On time Details for the 20:50
20:50 Woking  On time Details for the 20:50
20:52 Windsor & Eton Riverside  On time 23 Details for the 20:52
20:53 Alton  On time Details for the 20:53
20:57 Strawberry Hill  On time Details for the 20:57
21:00 Bournemouth  On time Details for the 21:00
21:03 Guildford via Cobham On time Details for the 21:03
21:03 Teddington  On time Details for the 21:03
21:09 Epsom (Surrey)  On time Details for the 21:09
21:17 Chessington South  On time Details for the 21:17
21:20 Salisbury  On time Details for the 21:20
21:20 Woking  On time Details for the 21:20
21:27 Strawberry Hill  On time Details for the 21:27
21:33 Teddington  On time Details for the 21:33
21:39 Epsom (Surrey)  On time Details for the 21:39
21:42 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 21:42
21:42 Hampton Court  On time Details for the 21:42
21:45 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 21:45
21:50 Reading  On time Details for the 21:50
21:50 Woking  On time Details for the 21:50
21:52 Windsor & Eton Riverside  On time Details for the 21:52
21:53 Alton  On time Details for the 21:53
21:57 Strawberry Hill  On time Details for the 21:57
22:03 Guildford via Cobham On time Details for the 22:03
22:03 Teddington  On time Details for the 22:03
22:09 Epsom (Surrey)  On time Details for the 22:09
22:17 Chessington South  On time Details for the 22:17
22:20 Reading  On time Details for the 22:20
22:20 Salisbury  On time Details for the 22:20
22:20 Woking  On time Details for the 22:20

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Waterloo [WAT]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020