Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Taunton [TAU]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:07 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 16:07
16:15 Plymouth  16:26
11 mins late
Details for the 16:15
16:21 Exeter St David's  On time Details for the 16:21
16:33 London Paddington  16:38
mins late
Details for the 16:33
16:51 Leeds  On time Details for the 16:51
17:06 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 17:06
17:06 Penzance  On time Details for the 17:06
17:17 Penzance  On time Details for the 17:17
17:22 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 17:22
17:37 London Paddington  On time Details for the 17:37
17:45 Paignton  On time Details for the 17:45
17:51 Leeds  On time Details for the 17:51
17:51 Penzance  On time Details for the 17:51

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:27 Minehead Butlins  On time Details for the 16:27
17:07 Minehead Butlins  On time Details for the 17:07
17:27 Minehead Butlins  On time Details for the 17:27

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Taunton [TAU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Taunton station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017