Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Taunton [TAU]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Westbury and Castle Cary are currently being disrupted. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:40 Exeter St David's  Delayed 2 Details for the 13:40
14:10 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 14:10
14:15 Plymouth  14:32
17 mins late
2 Details for the 14:15
14:24 London Paddington via Bristol 14:30
mins late
5 Details for the 14:24
14:48 Plymouth  Delayed 2 Details for the 14:48
14:51 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 14:51
14:57 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 14:57
14:59 Exeter St David's  15:01
mins late
2 Details for the 14:59
15:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Weston-super-Mare & Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 15:15
15:17 Plymouth  On time 2 Details for the 15:17
15:23 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 15:23
15:31 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 15:31
15:45 Exeter St David's  On time 3 Details for the 15:45
15:49 Penzance  16:12
23 mins late
2 Details for the 15:49
15:51 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 4 Details for the 15:51
16:07 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time 3 Details for the 16:07

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:27 Minehead Butlins (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 14:27
14:57 Minehead Butlins (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 14:57
15:27 Minehead Butlins (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 15:27
15:57 Minehead Butlins (Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 15:57

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Taunton [TAU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Taunton station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2017

April 2017

May 2017

June 2017