Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Taunton [TAU]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:45 Paignton 18:21
36 mins late
3 Details for the 17:45
18:16 Penzance 18:25
9 mins late
2 Details for the 18:16
18:31 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 18:31
18:44 Exeter St David's On time 2 Details for the 18:44
18:51 Leeds On time 5 Details for the 18:51
18:52 Penzance On time 2 Details for the 18:52
19:10 Bristol Temple Meads via Weston-super-Mare On time 3 Details for the 19:10
19:16 Penzance On time 2 Details for the 19:16
19:36 London Paddington 19:55
19 mins late
5 Details for the 19:36
19:42 Paignton On time 2 Details for the 19:42
19:48 Penzance On time 2 Details for the 19:48
19:51 Birmingham New Street On time 5 Details for the 19:51
20:10 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the 20:10

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:06 Minehead Butlins (Bus) On time BUS Details for the 20:06

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Taunton [TAU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Taunton station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015