Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Taunton [TAU]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption to Great Western Railay and Tfl Rail services to and from London Paddington. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:15 Plymouth  12:20
mins late
2 Details for the 12:15
12:20 London Paddington  On time 4 Details for the 12:20
12:31 Paignton  On time 2 Details for the 12:31
12:46 London Paddington via Bristol On time 5 Details for the 12:46
12:51 Dundee via Leeds On time 4 Details for the 12:51
12:58 Plymouth  13:08
10 mins late
2 Details for the 12:58
13:08 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time 3 Details for the 13:08
13:17 Plymouth  On time 2 Details for the 13:17
13:22 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 13:22
13:33 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 13:33
13:43 Penzance  On time 3 Details for the 13:43
13:51 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 13:51
14:11 Cardiff Central via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 14:11
14:16 Plymouth  On time 2 Details for the 14:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:27 Minehead Butlins  On time BUS Details for the 12:27
12:57 Minehead Butlins  On time BUS Details for the 12:57
13:27 Minehead Butlins  On time BUS Details for the 13:27
13:57 Minehead Butlins  On time BUS Details for the 13:57

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Taunton [TAU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018