Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Taunton [TAU]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:17 Plymouth 15:39
22 mins late
2 Details for the 15:17
15:43 Exeter St David's 15:45
2 mins late
2 Details for the 15:43
15:49 Penzance 15:59
10 mins late
2 Details for the 15:49
15:50 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 15:50
16:07 Bristol Parkway via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 16:07
16:16 Plymouth On time 2 Details for the 16:16
16:36 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 16:36
16:50 York via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 16:50
17:03 Penzance On time 2 Details for the 17:03
17:07 Bristol Parkway via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 17:07
17:17 Penzance On time 2 Details for the 17:17
17:21 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 17:21
17:32 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 17:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:42 Minehead Butlins (Bus) On time Details for the 15:42
16:12 Minehead Butlins (Bus) On time Details for the 16:12
16:42 Minehead Butlins (Bus) On time Details for the 16:42
17:12 Minehead Butlins (Bus) On time Details for the 17:12

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015