Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Swindon (Wilts) [SWI]

 

Service updates

  • Train services across the Great Western Railway network may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:46 Swansea  20:49
mins late
3 Details for the 20:46
20:51 London Paddington  Cancelled Details for the 20:51
21:13 Weston-super-Mare  On time 4 Details for the 21:13
21:33 Cheltenham Spa  Cancelled Details for the 21:33
21:45 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 21:45
21:50 Swansea  On time 1 Details for the 21:50
22:13 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 4 Details for the 22:13
22:45 Swansea  On time 3 Details for the 22:45

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Swindon (Wilts) [SWI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019