Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Swindon (Wilts) [SWI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:29 London Paddington On time 3 Details for the 11:29
11:33 Bristol Temple Meads 11:38
5 mins late
4 Details for the 11:33
11:40 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 11:40
11:42 London Paddington On time 3 Details for the 11:42
11:45 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 11:45
11:45 Swansea On time 4 Details for the 11:45
11:57 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the 11:57
12:12 London Paddington On time 3 Details for the 12:12
12:14 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the 12:14
12:23 Westbury (Wilts) On time Details for the 12:23
12:29 London Paddington On time 3 Details for the 12:29
12:32 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the 12:32
12:42 London Paddington On time 3 Details for the 12:42
12:43 Swansea On time 4 Details for the 12:43
12:47 Bath Spa On time Details for the 12:47
12:57 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the 12:57
13:12 London Paddington On time Details for the 13:12
13:15 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the 13:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:54 Pewsey On time Details for the 11:54

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015