Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Swindon (Wilts) [SWI]

 

Service updates

  • A reduced service is in operation across the whole Great Western Railway network. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between London Paddington and Hayes & Harlington. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:41 London Paddington  09:43
mins late
3 Details for the 09:41
09:47 Port Talbot Parkway  Cancelled Details for the 09:47
10:11 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 10:11
10:15 Bristol Temple Meads  10:30
15 mins late
4 Details for the 10:15
10:29 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 10:29
10:36 Cardiff Central  On time 4 Details for the 10:36
10:44 Cheltenham Spa  On time 2 Details for the 10:44
11:10 Weston-super-Mare  Cancelled Details for the 11:10
11:11 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 11:11
11:28 Westbury  On time 1 Details for the 11:28
11:33 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 11:33
11:38 Cheltenham Spa  Cancelled Details for the 11:38

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Swindon (Wilts) [SWI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018