Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Swansea [SWA]

 

Service updates

  • Storm Dennis is affecting Transport for Wales services. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Please check your journey if you are travelling with Great Western Railway this morning, as some routes are affected by flooding. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:43 Carmarthen  16:56
193 mins late
Details for the 13:43
16:18 Llanelli  Delayed Details for the 16:18
16:22 London Paddington  16:49
27 mins late
2 Details for the 16:22
16:43 Milford Haven  Cancelled Details for the 16:43
16:43 Milford Haven  On time 3 Details for the 16:43
16:55 Cardiff Central  16:58
mins late
1 Details for the 16:55
17:05 Chester  On time 1 Details for the 17:05
17:10 Fishguard Harbour  On time 3 Details for the 17:10
17:22 London Paddington  On time 2 Details for the 17:22
17:38 Carmarthen  On time 1 Details for the 17:38
17:50 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 17:50
18:14 Tenby  Cancelled Details for the 18:14
18:14 Tenby  On time 3 Details for the 18:14
18:22 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:22
18:27 Llandovery  On time Details for the 18:27

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Swansea [SWA]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020