Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Surbiton [SUR]

 

Service updates

  • Industrial action to affect South Western Railway until 2 January. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:57 London Waterloo  20:06
mins late
1 Details for the 19:57
20:00 Basingstoke  On time 3 Details for the 20:00
20:01 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 20:01
20:02 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 20:02
20:08 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 20:08
20:10 Hampton Court  20:12
mins late
4 Details for the 20:10
20:11 Alton  On time 3 Details for the 20:11
20:12 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 20:12
20:14 Woking  On time 4 Details for the 20:14
20:27 Guildford via Cobham On time 4 Details for the 20:27
20:27 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 20:27
20:31 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 20:31
20:44 Woking  On time 4 Details for the 20:44
20:47 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 20:47
20:57 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 20:57
21:00 Basingstoke  On time 3 Details for the 21:00
21:08 London Waterloo  Delayed Details for the 21:08
21:10 Hampton Court  On time Details for the 21:10
21:11 Alton  On time Details for the 21:11
21:12 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 21:12
21:14 Woking  On time Details for the 21:14
21:27 Guildford via Cobham On time Details for the 21:27
21:27 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 21:27
21:31 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 21:31
21:44 Woking  On time Details for the 21:44
21:47 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 21:47

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Surbiton [SUR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020