Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London St Pancras International [STP]

 

Service updates

  • Additional trains to Great Northern destinations operate from London Kings Cross (KGX) which is a short walk from London St Pancras International.
  • There are likely to be a number of demonstrations causing disruption to roads and bus routes across central London over the coming weeks.

    Please allow plenty of time for your journeys and check before you travel. For the latest travel advice, check the National Rail Enquiries Latest Travel News page.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:00 Brighton  On time A Details for the 06:00
06:02 Rainham (Kent)  On time A Details for the 06:02
06:10 Bedford  On time B Details for the 06:10
06:12 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 06:12
06:13 Luton  On time B Details for the 06:13
06:15 Horsham  On time A Details for the 06:15
06:17 Orpington  On time A Details for the 06:17
06:20 Brighton  On time A Details for the 06:20
06:23 Sheffield  On time Details for the 06:23
06:25 East Grinstead  On time A Details for the 06:25
06:25 Maidstone West  On time Details for the 06:25
06:27 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 06:27
06:28 Luton  On time B Details for the 06:28
06:30 Brighton  On time A Details for the 06:30
06:32 Cambridge  On time B Details for the 06:32
06:32 Rainham (Kent)  On time A Details for the 06:32
06:33 St Albans City  On time B Details for the 06:33
06:35 Gatwick Airport  On time A Details for the 06:35
06:36 Bedford  On time B Details for the 06:36
06:40 Ashford International  On time Details for the 06:40
06:42 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 06:42
06:43 Luton  On time B Details for the 06:43
06:45 Horsham  On time A Details for the 06:45
06:46 Peterborough  On time B Details for the 06:46
06:47 Bruxelles Midi  On time Details for the 06:47
06:47 Orpington  On time A Details for the 06:47
06:48 Nottingham  On time Details for the 06:48
06:48 St Albans City  On time B Details for the 06:48
06:50 Brighton  On time A Details for the 06:50
06:51 Bedford  On time B Details for the 06:51
06:55 East Grinstead  On time A Details for the 06:55
06:55 Faversham  On time Details for the 06:55
06:56 Bedford  On time B Details for the 06:56
06:57 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 06:57
06:58 Luton  On time B Details for the 06:58
07:00 Brighton  On time A Details for the 07:00
07:01 Cambridge  On time B Details for the 07:01
07:01 Paris Nord  On time Details for the 07:01
07:02 Rainham (Kent)  On time A Details for the 07:02
07:03 St Albans City  On time B Details for the 07:03
07:04 Nottingham  On time Details for the 07:04
07:05 Margate  On time Details for the 07:05
07:06 Bedford  On time B Details for the 07:06
07:10 Gatwick Airport  On time A Details for the 07:10
07:11 Bedford  On time B Details for the 07:11
07:12 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 07:12
07:13 Luton  On time B Details for the 07:13
07:15 Horsham  On time A Details for the 07:15
07:16 Amsterdam C.S.  On time Details for the 07:16
07:16 Peterborough  On time B Details for the 07:16
07:17 Orpington  On time A Details for the 07:17
07:18 St Albans City  On time B Details for the 07:18
07:20 Brighton  On time A Details for the 07:20
07:21 Bedford  On time B Details for the 07:21
07:22 Ramsgate  On time Details for the 07:22
07:25 Dover Priory  On time Details for the 07:25
07:25 East Grinstead  On time A Details for the 07:25
07:27 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 07:27
07:28 Luton  On time B Details for the 07:28
07:30 Brighton  On time A Details for the 07:30
07:31 Royston  On time B Details for the 07:31
07:32 Rainham (Kent)  On time A Details for the 07:32
07:32 Sheffield  On time Details for the 07:32
07:33 St Albans City  On time B Details for the 07:33
07:35 Nottingham  On time Details for the 07:35
07:36 Bedford  On time B Details for the 07:36
07:37 Sandwich  On time Details for the 07:37
07:40 Gatwick Airport  On time A Details for the 07:40
07:41 Bedford  On time B Details for the 07:41
07:42 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 07:42
07:43 Luton  On time B Details for the 07:43
07:45 Horsham  On time A Details for the 07:45
07:46 Peterborough  On time B Details for the 07:46
07:47 Orpington  On time A Details for the 07:47
07:48 St Albans City  On time B Details for the 07:48
07:49 Corby  On time Details for the 07:49
07:50 Brighton  On time A Details for the 07:50
07:51 Bedford  On time B Details for the 07:51
07:54 Paris Nord  On time Details for the 07:54
07:55 East Grinstead  On time A Details for the 07:55
07:56 Bedford  On time B Details for the 07:56
07:57 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 07:57
07:58 Luton  On time B Details for the 07:58

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London St Pancras International [STP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019

January 2020