Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London St Pancras International [STP]

 

Service updates

  • Additional trains to Great Northern destinations operate from London Kings Cross (KGX) which is a short walk from London St Pancras International.
  • A structural issue with Platform 2 at London St Pancras International station means that trains have restricted access to the platform. As a result, some East Midlands Trains services may arrive / depart at different platforms than usual. Please ensure to check your journey details carefully before travelling.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:22 Three Bridges  On time A Details for the 23:22
23:25 Faversham  On time 12 Details for the 23:25
23:26 Bedford  On time B Details for the 23:26
23:36 Bedford  On time B Details for the 23:36
23:37 Ramsgate  On time 13 Details for the 23:37
23:43 West Hampstead Thameslink  On time B Details for the 23:43
23:45 Sutton (London)  On time A Details for the 23:45
23:46 Peterborough  23:48
mins late
B Details for the 23:46
23:51 Bedford  On time B Details for the 23:51
23:51 Three Bridges  Cancelled Details for the 23:51
23:55 Ebbsfleet International  On time 11 Details for the 23:55
23:58 Bedford  On time B Details for the 23:58
00:11 Bedford  On time B Details for the 00:11
00:12 Ashford International  On time 12 Details for the 00:12
00:15 Leicester  On time Details for the 00:15
00:18 Bedford  On time B Details for the 00:18
00:21 Three Bridges  On time A Details for the 00:21
00:31 Bedford  On time B Details for the 00:31
00:46 Peterborough  On time B Details for the 00:46
00:52 Three Bridges  On time A Details for the 00:52
01:01 Bedford  On time B Details for the 01:01
01:16 Bedford  On time B Details for the 01:16

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London St Pancras International [STP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London St Pancras International station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019