Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Stafford [STA]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:39 Birmingham New Street 14:47
8 mins late
4 Details for the 14:39
14:39 Crewe On time 3 Details for the 14:39
14:42 London Euston 14:49
7 mins late
1 Details for the 14:42
14:56 London Euston On time 1 Details for the 14:56
15:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 15:01
15:02 Paignton On time 4 Details for the 15:02
15:10 Birmingham New Street On time 4 Details for the 15:10
15:10 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the 15:10
15:23 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 15:23
15:26 Bournemouth via Coventry On time 4 Details for the 15:26
15:30 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 15:30
15:35 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 15:35
15:40 Crewe On time 3 Details for the 15:40
15:42 London Euston On time Details for the 15:42
15:43 Birmingham New Street On time 4 Details for the 15:43
15:56 London Euston On time 1 Details for the 15:56
16:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 16:01
16:02 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the 16:02
16:10 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 16:10
16:10 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 16:10
16:23 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 16:23
16:26 Bournemouth via Coventry On time Details for the 16:26
16:30 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 16:30
16:36 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 16:36

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:55 Stone Crown Street (Bus) On time Details for the 14:55
16:26 Norton Bridge Station Dr On time Details for the 16:26

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015