Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Stafford [STA]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:32 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent 10:34
2mins late
5 Details for the 10:32
10:35 Liverpool Lime Street  10:38
3mins late
5 Details for the 10:35
10:39 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 10:39
10:42 Crewe  On time 3 Details for the 10:42
10:42 London Euston  10:50
8mins late
1 Details for the 10:42
10:55 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 10:55
11:01 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 4 Details for the 11:01
11:02 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent 11:07
5mins late
5 Details for the 11:02
11:10 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 11:10
11:10 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 5 Details for the 11:10
11:23 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3 Details for the 11:23
11:25 Bournemouth via Coventry On time 4 Details for the 11:25
11:32 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 11:32
11:35 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 11:35
11:40 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 11:40
11:42 Crewe  On time 3 Details for the 11:42
11:42 London Euston  On time Details for the 11:42
11:55 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 11:55
12:01 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 4 Details for the 12:01
12:02 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 12:02
12:10 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 12:10
12:10 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 12:10
12:23 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3 Details for the 12:23
12:25 Bournemouth via Coventry On time Details for the 12:25
12:32 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 12:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:35 Stone Crown Street (Bus)  On time Details for the 10:35
12:05 Stone Crown Street (Bus)  On time Details for the 12:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Stafford [STA]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Stafford station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016