Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Stafford [STA]

 

Service updates

  • rains between Watford Junction and Hemel Hempstead are being delayed by up to 15  minutes due to emergency engineering work.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:23 Liverpool Lime Street 16:37
14 mins late
3 Details for the 16:23
16:26 Bournemouth via Coventry On time 4 Details for the 16:26
16:31 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent 16:41
10 mins late
5 Details for the 16:31
16:36 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the 16:36
16:39 Birmingham New Street On time 4 Details for the 16:39
16:39 Crewe 16:44
5 mins late
3 Details for the 16:39
16:42 London Euston On time 1 Details for the 16:42
16:56 London Euston On time 1 Details for the 16:56
17:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 17:01
17:03 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the 17:03
17:10 Birmingham New Street On time 4 Details for the 17:10
17:10 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 17:10
17:23 Liverpool Lime Street On time 3 Details for the 17:23
17:26 Bournemouth via Coventry On time 4 Details for the 17:26
17:30 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 17:30
17:36 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 17:36
17:36 London Euston On time Details for the 17:36
17:39 Crewe 17:54
15 mins late
3 Details for the 17:39
17:42 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 17:42
17:56 London Euston On time Details for the 17:56
17:56 Preston (Lancs) via Warrington Bank Quay On time Details for the 17:56
18:02 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 18:02
18:04 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 18:04
18:10 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 18:10
18:10 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 18:10

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:26 Norton Bridge Station Dr On time Details for the 16:26
17:39 Stone Crown Street (Bus) On time Details for the 17:39

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015