Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Southampton Central [SOU]

 

Service updates

  • The lift on platform 1 at Southampton Central is currently out of order.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:45 Bournemouth  09:52
mins late
4 Details for the 09:45
09:47 York via Doncaster On time 1 Details for the 09:47
09:51 Weymouth  09:56
mins late
4 Details for the 09:51
09:56 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 09:56
10:00 London Waterloo  10:02
mins late
1 Details for the 10:00
10:05 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 1 Details for the 10:05
10:13 London Victoria via Horsham On time 2A Details for the 10:13
10:17 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 1 Details for the 10:17
10:24 Weymouth  On time 4 Details for the 10:24
10:26 Brighton  On time 2A Details for the 10:26
10:30 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 10:30
10:30 Poole  On time 3B Details for the 10:30
10:44 Portsmouth & Southsea  On time 2 Details for the 10:44
10:45 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 10:45
10:51 Weymouth  On time 4 Details for the 10:51
10:56 London Waterloo  On time 2 Details for the 10:56
11:00 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 11:00
11:05 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 1 Details for the 11:05
11:13 London Victoria via Horsham On time 2A Details for the 11:13
11:20 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 1 Details for the 11:20
11:24 Weymouth  On time 4 Details for the 11:24
11:26 Brighton  On time 2A Details for the 11:26
11:30 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 11:30
11:30 Poole  On time 3B Details for the 11:30
11:44 Portsmouth & Southsea  On time 2 Details for the 11:44
11:45 Bournemouth  On time 4 Details for the 11:45

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:18 Salisbury  On time BUS Details for the 10:18
11:18 Salisbury  On time BUS Details for the 11:18

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Southampton Central [SOU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Southampton Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019