Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Southampton Central [SOU]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:49 Bournemouth  On time 4 Details for the 13:49
13:55 Cardiff Central  On time 3B Details for the 13:55
13:55 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 13:55
13:59 Romsey  On time 2 Details for the 13:59
14:03 Weymouth  On time 4 Details for the 14:03
14:10 Salisbury  On time 4 Details for the 14:10
14:15 Oxford  On time 1 Details for the 14:15
14:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 14:25
14:35 Poole  On time 4 Details for the 14:35
14:49 Bournemouth  On time 4 Details for the 14:49
14:55 Cardiff Central  On time 3B Details for the 14:55
14:55 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 14:55
14:59 Romsey  On time 2 Details for the 14:59
15:03 Weymouth  On time 4 Details for the 15:03
15:10 Salisbury  On time 4 Details for the 15:10
15:15 Oxford  On time 1 Details for the 15:15
15:25 London Waterloo  On time 1 Details for the 15:25
15:35 Poole  On time 4 Details for the 15:35

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:55 Havant  On time Details for the 13:55
14:15 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 14:15
14:35 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 14:35
14:55 Havant  On time Details for the 14:55
15:15 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 15:15
15:35 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 15:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Southampton Central [SOU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Southampton Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2016

January 2017

February 2017

March 2017