Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Southampton Central [SOU]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced service between London Paddington and Cheltenham Spa. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:57 Romsey  On time 2 Details for the 10:57
11:04 Portsmouth Harbour  11:07
mins late
1 Details for the 11:04
11:10 Salisbury  On time 1 Details for the 11:10
11:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3A Details for the 11:15
11:25 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 11:25
11:35 Portsmouth & Southsea  On time 3B Details for the 11:35
11:55 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 11:55
11:56 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 11:56
11:57 Romsey  On time 2 Details for the 11:57
12:05 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 1 Details for the 12:05
12:10 Salisbury  On time 1 Details for the 12:10
12:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3A Details for the 12:15
12:25 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 12:25
12:35 Portsmouth & Southsea  On time 3B Details for the 12:35
12:55 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 12:55
12:56 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 12:56
12:57 Romsey  On time 2 Details for the 12:57

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:10 New Milton  On time Details for the 11:10
11:20 Romsey  On time Details for the 11:20
11:40 Poole  On time Details for the 11:40
11:42 Poole  On time Details for the 11:42
12:10 New Milton  On time Details for the 12:10
12:20 Romsey  On time Details for the 12:20
12:40 Poole  On time Details for the 12:40
12:42 Poole  On time Details for the 12:42

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Southampton Central [SOU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Southampton Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018