Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Stoke-on-Trent [SOT]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:12 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 07:12
07:16 Crewe  On time 2 Details for the 07:16
07:17 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 07:17
07:20 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 2 Details for the 07:20
07:24 Derby  07:27
mins late
1 Details for the 07:24
07:33 Crewe  On time 2 Details for the 07:33
07:44 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 1 Details for the 07:44
07:45 Manchester Piccadilly  07:50
mins late
2 Details for the 07:45
07:50 London Euston  Cancelled Details for the 07:50
07:56 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 3 Details for the 07:56
08:07 Bournemouth via Coventry On time 1 Details for the 08:07
08:12 Crewe  On time 2 Details for the 08:12
08:12 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 08:12
08:17 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 08:17
08:20 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 2 Details for the 08:20
08:25 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 2 Details for the 08:25
08:33 Derby  On time 1 Details for the 08:33
08:34 Crewe  On time 2 Details for the 08:34
08:44 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 2 Details for the 08:44
08:44 Paignton  On time 1 Details for the 08:44
08:48 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 2 Details for the 08:48
08:50 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 08:50
08:56 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 3 Details for the 08:56
09:07 Bournemouth via Coventry On time 1 Details for the 09:07

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:37 Stone Grnvle Sq  On time Details for the 07:37
07:47 Hanley Bus Stn  On time Details for the 07:47
08:32 Stone Grnvle Sq  On time BUS Details for the 08:32

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Stoke-on-Trent [SOT]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Stoke-on-Trent station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019