Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Salford Crescent [SLD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:48 Clitheroe  Delayed 2 Details for the 20:48
21:02 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden Delayed 2 Details for the 21:02
21:18 Manchester Victoria  22:20
62 mins late
1 Details for the 21:18
21:33 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden 22:10
37 mins late
2 Details for the 21:33
21:36 Southport via Bolton Delayed 2 Details for the 21:36
21:47 Clitheroe  21:57
10 mins late
2 Details for the 21:47
21:54 Stalybridge  Delayed 1 Details for the 21:54
21:56 Wigan North Western via Bolton Delayed 2 Details for the 21:56
22:04 Southport via Walkden Cancelled Details for the 22:04
22:06 Manchester Airport  On time 1 Details for the 22:06
22:11 Blackpool North  22:21
10 mins late
2 Details for the 22:11
22:18 Manchester Victoria  22:26
mins late
2 Details for the 22:18
22:23 Clitheroe  Cancelled Details for the 22:23
22:23 Manchester Victoria  22:54
31 mins late
1 Details for the 22:23
22:30 Wigan North Western via Bolton Cancelled Details for the 22:30
22:33 Manchester Victoria  On time 1 Details for the 22:33
22:36 Manchester Airport  On time 1 Details for the 22:36
22:42 Blackpool North  On time 2 Details for the 22:42
22:47 Southport via Walkden Cancelled Details for the 22:47
22:58 Wigan North Western via Bolton Delayed 2 Details for the 22:58
23:06 Blackpool North  On time 2 Details for the 23:06
23:16 Blackburn  On time 2 Details for the 23:16
23:21 Stalybridge  On time 1 Details for the 23:21
23:27 Wigan North Western via Bolton 23:38
11 mins late
2 Details for the 23:27
23:33 Manchester Victoria  23:47
14 mins late
2 Details for the 23:33
23:35 Manchester Airport  On time 1 Details for the 23:35
23:40 Blackpool North  On time 2 Details for the 23:40
23:44 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time 2 Details for the 23:44

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:40 Southport via Walkden 22:50
10 mins late
Details for the 22:40
23:00 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 23:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Salford Crescent [SLD]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
No

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020