Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Salford Crescent [SLD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:14 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden 10:16
2 mins late
2 Details for the 10:14
10:26 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the 10:26
10:26 Manchester Airport On time 1 Details for the 10:26
10:31 Southport On time 2 Details for the 10:31
10:40 Manchester Victoria 10:46
6 mins late
1 Details for the 10:40
10:43 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the 10:43
10:52 Southport via Walkden On time 2 Details for the 10:52
11:00 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the 11:00
11:04 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the 11:04
11:05 Clitheroe 11:14
9 mins late
2 Details for the 11:05
11:08 Hazel Grove On time 1 Details for the 11:08
11:10 Preston (Lancs) On time 2 Details for the 11:10
11:14 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time 2 Details for the 11:14
11:26 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the 11:26
11:26 Manchester Airport On time 1 Details for the 11:26
11:31 Southport On time 2 Details for the 11:31
11:39 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the 11:39
11:43 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the 11:43
11:53 Southport via Walkden On time Details for the 11:53
12:00 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 12:00
12:04 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 12:04
12:05 Clitheroe On time Details for the 12:05
12:08 Hazel Grove On time Details for the 12:08
12:10 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 12:10

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:52 Manchester Victoria On time BUS Details for the 10:52
11:10 Bolton On time BUS Details for the 11:10
11:52 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 11:52
12:10 Bolton On time Details for the 12:10

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Salford Crescent [SLD]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
No
More information on Salford Crescent station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015