Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Shrewsbury [SHR]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Birmingham New Street and Birmingham International. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:49 Manchester Piccadilly  07:52
mins late
7B Details for the 07:49
07:57 Crewe  On time 4B Details for the 07:57
08:18 London Euston  On time 5 Details for the 08:18
08:22 Holyhead  On time 4 Details for the 08:22
08:33 Birmingham International  On time 7B Details for the 08:33
08:47 Birmingham New Street  On time 6 Details for the 08:47
08:52 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 7B Details for the 08:52
09:00 Newport (South Wales)  On time 3 Details for the 09:00
09:25 Holyhead  On time Details for the 09:25
09:31 Pwllheli  & Aberystwyth  On time Details for the 09:31
09:33 Birmingham International  On time Details for the 09:33
09:47 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 09:47
09:48 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 09:48

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:00 Hereford  On time BUS Details for the 08:00
08:39 Hereford  On time BUS Details for the 08:39
08:54 Hereford  On time BUS Details for the 08:54
09:42 Hereford  On time Details for the 09:42
09:47 Hereford  On time Details for the 09:47

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Shrewsbury [SHR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Shrewsbury station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017

September 2017