Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Sheffield [SHF]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury until Friday 13 March 2015. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:37 Norwich 12:42
5 mins late
Details for the 12:37
12:40 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the 12:40
12:40 Liverpool Lime Street 12:54
14 mins late
Details for the 12:40
12:44 Lincoln On time Details for the 12:44
12:47 Newcastle via Doncaster 12:51
4 mins late
Details for the 12:47
12:49 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 12:49
12:50 Leeds via Barnsley On time Details for the 12:50
12:53 Adwick On time Details for the 12:53
12:55 Plymouth On time Details for the 12:55
13:05 Nottingham On time Details for the 13:05
13:06 Leeds via Barnsley On time Details for the 13:06
13:10 Cleethorpes On time Details for the 13:10
13:11 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 13:11
13:14 Leeds On time Details for the 13:14
13:18 Leeds via Barnsley On time Details for the 13:18
13:21 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time Details for the 13:21
13:24 Leamington Spa 13:26
2 mins late
Details for the 13:24
13:24 Scunthorpe On time Details for the 13:24
13:29 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 13:29
13:30 York via Pontefract On time Details for the 13:30
13:36 Huddersfield On time Details for the 13:36
13:37 Norwich On time Details for the 13:37
13:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 13:40
13:41 Bridlington On time Details for the 13:41
13:44 Lincoln On time Details for the 13:44
13:47 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 13:47
13:49 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 13:49
13:50 Leeds via Barnsley On time Details for the 13:50
13:53 Adwick On time Details for the 13:53
13:55 Penzance On time Details for the 13:55
14:05 Nottingham On time Details for the 14:05
14:06 Leeds via Barnsley On time Details for the 14:06
14:10 Cleethorpes On time Details for the 14:10
14:11 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 14:11
14:14 Leeds On time Details for the 14:14
14:14 Manchester Piccadilly via New Mills Central On time Details for the 14:14
14:18 Leeds via Barnsley On time Details for the 14:18
14:21 Aberdeen via Leeds On time Details for the 14:21
14:24 Leamington Spa On time Details for the 14:24
14:24 Scunthorpe On time Details for the 14:24
14:29 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 14:29
14:36 Huddersfield On time Details for the 14:36
14:37 Norwich On time Details for the 14:37
14:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 14:40
14:41 Scarborough via Hull On time Details for the 14:41

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015