Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Smethwick Galton Bridge [SGB]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury until Friday 13 March 2015. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:12 Kidderminster On time Details for the 15:12
15:16 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 15:16
15:17 Stratford-upon-Avon On time Details for the 15:17
15:22 Birmingham International On time Details for the 15:22
15:22 Worcester Foregate Street On time Details for the 15:22
15:24 Dorridge On time Details for the 15:24
15:27 Holyhead 15:29
2 mins late
Details for the 15:27
15:32 Stourbridge Junction On time Details for the 15:32
15:35 Whitlocks End On time Details for the 15:35
15:37 Walsall On time Details for the 15:37
15:41 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 15:41
15:42 Kidderminster On time Details for the 15:42
15:47 Dorridge On time Details for the 15:47
15:47 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 15:47
15:52 Worcester Foregate Street On time Details for the 15:52
15:54 Whitlocks End On time Details for the 15:54
16:02 Stourbridge Junction On time Details for the 16:02
16:06 Dorridge On time Details for the 16:06
16:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 16:07
16:07 Walsall On time Details for the 16:07
16:12 Kidderminster On time Details for the 16:12
16:16 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 16:16
16:17 Stratford-upon-Avon On time Details for the 16:17
16:22 Birmingham International On time Details for the 16:22
16:22 Worcester Foregate Street On time Details for the 16:22
16:24 Dorridge On time Details for the 16:24
16:29 Aberystwyth On time Details for the 16:29
16:32 Stourbridge Junction On time Details for the 16:32
16:35 Whitlocks End On time Details for the 16:35
16:37 Walsall On time Details for the 16:37
16:41 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 16:41
16:42 Kidderminster On time Details for the 16:42
16:47 Dorridge On time Details for the 16:47
16:47 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 16:47
16:52 Stratford-upon-Avon On time Details for the 16:52
16:53 Worcester Foregate Street On time Details for the 16:53
17:02 Stourbridge Junction On time Details for the 17:02
17:06 Dorridge On time Details for the 17:06
17:07 Coventry On time Details for the 17:07
17:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 17:07

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015