Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Sevenoaks [SEV]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Ashford International and Ramsgate via Canterbury West. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:12 Dover Priory 16:22
10 mins late
3 Details for the 16:12
16:19 Hastings On time 3 Details for the 16:19
16:21 London Charing Cross 16:28
7 mins late
1 Details for the 16:21
16:21 St Albans City On time 4 Details for the 16:21
16:29 London Charing Cross On time 1 Details for the 16:29
16:30 Bedford On time 4 Details for the 16:30
16:35 Tunbridge Wells On time 3 Details for the 16:35
16:36 London Charing Cross On time 2 Details for the 16:36
16:42 Ramsgate via Folkestone & Dover & Ashford International On time 3 Details for the 16:42
16:43 London Charing Cross On time 1 Details for the 16:43
16:48 Hastings On time 3 Details for the 16:48
16:51 London Charing Cross Delayed 1 Details for the 16:51
16:59 London Cannon Street On time 1 Details for the 16:59
17:00 Bedford On time 4 Details for the 17:00
17:03 Tunbridge Wells On time Details for the 17:03
17:05 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 17:05
17:12 Dover Priory & Ramsgate via Canterbury West Cancelled Details for the 17:12
17:14 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 17:14
17:16 Hastings On time Details for the 17:16
17:20 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 17:20
17:28 Folkestone Central On time Details for the 17:28
17:29 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 17:29
17:30 Bedford On time Details for the 17:30
17:32 Hastings On time Details for the 17:32
17:35 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 17:35
17:37 Tunbridge Wells On time Details for the 17:37
17:44 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 17:44
17:46 Ashford International On time Details for the 17:46
17:51 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 17:51
17:54 Ramsgate via Folkestone & Dover On time Details for the 17:54
17:59 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 17:59
17:59 Tunbridge Wells On time Details for the 17:59
18:00 Bedford On time Details for the 18:00
18:06 London Charing Cross On time Details for the 18:06
18:12 Ashford International On time Details for the 18:12
18:14 London Cannon Street On time Details for the 18:14
18:16 Folkestone Central On time Details for the 18:16
18:18 London Victoria via Swanley On time Details for the 18:18

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Sevenoaks [SEV]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Sevenoaks station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015