Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Sandy [SDY]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
  • Delays of up to 30 minutes between Stevenage and London Kings Cross. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:42 Peterborough  18:28
46 mins late
2 Details for the 17:42
18:34 Peterborough  Delayed 2 Details for the 18:34
18:43 Peterborough  18:47
mins late
2 Details for the 18:43
19:04 Peterborough  Cancelled Details for the 19:04
19:12 Peterborough  Cancelled Details for the 19:12
19:25 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 19:25
19:56 Three Bridges  On time 1 Details for the 19:56
20:04 Peterborough  Cancelled Details for the 20:04
20:11 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 20:11
20:26 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 20:26

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:45 Hitchin  On time BUS Details for the 18:45
18:45 St Neots  On time BUS Details for the 18:45
19:45 Hitchin  On time BUS Details for the 19:45
19:45 St Neots  On time BUS Details for the 19:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Sandy [SDY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018