Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:44 Acton Main Line  05:56
12 mins late
12A Details for the 05:44
05:52 Didcot Parkway  05:55
mins late
13 Details for the 05:52
05:54 Redhill  On time 15A Details for the 05:54
05:54 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 05:54
05:56 London Paddington  05:58
mins late
11 Details for the 05:56
05:59 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 05:59
06:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 06:03
06:05 Basingstoke  On time 14A Details for the 06:05
06:05 Shalford (Surrey)  On time 15A Details for the 06:05
06:09 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 06:09
06:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 06:12
06:15 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 06:15
06:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 06:15
06:18 Didcot Parkway  06:19
mins late
12 Details for the 06:18
06:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 06:18
06:19 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 06:19
06:19 Worcester Foregate Street  On time 9B Details for the 06:19
06:23 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 06:23
06:23 Oxford  On time 15B Details for the 06:23
06:25 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 06:25
06:29 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 06:29
06:30 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 06:30
06:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 14A Details for the 06:32
06:37 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 06:37
06:38 Basingstoke  On time 1 Details for the 06:38
06:41 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 06:41
06:42 Bedwyn  On time 14B Details for the 06:42
06:42 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 06:42
06:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 9B Details for the 06:45
06:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 06:46
06:47 London Paddington  On time 13A Details for the 06:47
06:51 Oxford  On time 8B Details for the 06:51
06:53 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 06:53
06:54 Didcot Parkway  On time 13 Details for the 06:54
06:54 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 06:54
06:57 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 06:57
06:57 London Paddington  On time 12 Details for the 06:57
07:01 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 07:01
07:01 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 07:01
07:04 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 07:04
07:04 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:04
07:05 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 07:05
07:07 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 07:07
07:09 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 07:09
07:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 07:10
07:12 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 07:12
07:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 07:12
07:12 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 07:12
07:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 7B Details for the 07:15
07:16 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:16
07:18 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 07:18
07:19 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:19
07:22 Great Malvern  On time 9 Details for the 07:22
07:23 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 07:23
07:24 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:24
07:27 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 07:27
07:27 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:27
07:28 Weston-super-Mare  On time 9 Details for the 07:28
07:30 Taunton  On time 7 Details for the 07:30
07:32 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 07:32
07:34 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 07:34
07:35 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:35
07:37 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 07:37
07:39 Oxford  On time 15B Details for the 07:39
07:40 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:40
07:42 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 07:42
07:42 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 07:42
07:42 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 07:42
07:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 07:42
07:46 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 8B Details for the 07:46
07:48 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:48
07:50 London Paddington  On time 14 Details for the 07:50
07:52 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 07:52
07:52 Oxford  On time 8B Details for the 07:52
07:53 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 07:53

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:00
06:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:15
06:30 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:30
06:50 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:50
07:10 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:10
07:30 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:30
07:51 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:51

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019