Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between London Waterloo and Vauxhall may be delayed by up to 15 minutes or revised . More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:45 Newcastle via Doncaster 17:00
15 mins late
12B Details for the 16:45
16:49 Bedwyn  On time 3 Details for the 16:49
16:49 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 16:49
16:51 Shalford (Surrey)  On time 15A Details for the 16:51
16:52 Bournemouth  On time 7B Details for the 16:52
16:53 Didcot Parkway  On time 12B Details for the 16:53
16:53 Great Malvern  On time 9B Details for the 16:53
16:57 London Paddington  16:59
mins late
10 Details for the 16:57
16:57 Taunton  On time 8 Details for the 16:57
17:01 Banbury  On time 13B Details for the 17:01
17:01 Exeter St David's  On time 7 Details for the 17:01
17:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 17:03
17:04 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 17:04
17:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 17:04
17:05 Didcot Parkway  On time 9 Details for the 17:05
17:11 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 17:11
17:12 Bristol Parkway  On time 9 Details for the 17:12
17:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 17:12
17:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 17:12
17:14 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 17:14
17:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 17:15
17:18 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 17:18
17:18 London Paddington  17:19
mins late
10 Details for the 17:18
17:19 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 17:19
17:23 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 17:23
17:25 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 17:25
17:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 17:27
17:28 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 17:28
17:30 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 17:30
17:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 4 Details for the 17:32
17:33 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 17:33
17:33 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 17:33
17:36 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 17:36
17:37 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 17:37
17:39 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 17:39
17:40 Frome  On time 7 Details for the 17:40
17:42 Carmarthen  On time 9 Details for the 17:42
17:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 17:42
17:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 12B Details for the 17:45
17:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 17:46
17:49 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 17:49
17:51 London Paddington  On time 14 Details for the 17:51
17:52 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 17:52
17:52 Hereford  On time 9 Details for the 17:52
17:56 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 17:56
17:56 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 17:56
17:56 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 17:56
17:57 Taunton  On time 9 Details for the 17:57
18:00 Paignton  On time 7 Details for the 18:00
18:03 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 18:03
18:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 18:04
18:07 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 18:07
18:08 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 18:08
18:08 Oxford  On time 13B Details for the 18:08
18:12 Bristol Parkway  On time 9 Details for the 18:12
18:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 18:12
18:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 18:12
18:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 7B Details for the 18:15
18:16 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 18:16
18:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 18:18
18:21 Guildford  On time 14A Details for the 18:21
18:21 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 8 Details for the 18:21
18:22 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 18:22
18:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 18:28
18:28 Didcot Parkway  On time 12B Details for the 18:28
18:30 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 18:30
18:31 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 4 Details for the 18:31
18:31 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 18:31
18:33 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 18:33
18:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 18:33
18:38 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 18:38
18:39 Frome  On time 7 Details for the 18:39
18:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 18:42
18:42 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 18:42
18:45 York via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 18:45
18:47 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:47

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 17:05
17:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 17:25
17:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 17:45
18:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 18:05
18:35 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 18:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018