Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Trains running to and from London Waterloo may be delayed by up to 10 minutes, cancelled or revised due to an earlier fault with the signalling system. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains at Manchester Piccadilly may be delayed by up to 20 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 10:10
10:12 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:12
10:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 10:12
10:12 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 10:12
10:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8B Details for the 10:15
10:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 10:18
10:19 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:19
10:20 Southampton Central  On time 7B Details for the 10:20
10:21 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 10:21
10:21 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 10:21
10:22 London Paddington  10:24
mins late
11A Details for the 10:22
10:26 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:26
10:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 10:27
10:30 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 10:30
10:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 10:32
10:32 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 10:32
10:34 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:34
10:36 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 10:36
10:39 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 10:39
10:42 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 10:42
10:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 10:42
10:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 13B Details for the 10:45
10:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:46
10:49 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 10:49
10:51 Didcot Parkway  10:53
mins late
12 Details for the 10:51
10:52 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 10:52
10:53 Hereford  On time 9 Details for the 10:53
10:53 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 10:53
10:56 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 10:56
10:59 Weston-super-Mare  On time 9 Details for the 10:59
11:00 Paignton  On time 8 Details for the 11:00
11:02 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:02
11:03 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 11:03
11:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 11:03
11:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 11:04
11:07 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 11:07
11:11 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:11
11:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 11:12
11:12 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 11:12
11:14 Newbury  On time 7B Details for the 11:14
11:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8B Details for the 11:15
11:19 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 11:19
11:21 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 11:21
11:22 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 11:22
11:23 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 11:23
11:26 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:26
11:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 11:27
11:30 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 11:30
11:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 4 Details for the 11:32
11:33 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 11:33
11:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 11:33
11:34 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:34
11:37 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 11:37
11:42 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 11:42
11:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 11:42
11:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 13B Details for the 11:45
11:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:46
11:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 11:48
11:52 Bournemouth  Delayed 3 Details for the 11:52
11:52 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 11:52
11:54 Worcester Foregate Street  On time 9 Details for the 11:54
11:57 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 11:57
11:57 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:57
11:58 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 11:58
12:01 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 12:01
12:03 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 12:03
12:03 Cheltenham Spa  On time 9 Details for the 12:03
12:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 12:03
12:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 12:04

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 10:20
10:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 10:40
11:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 11:00
11:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 11:20
11:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 11:40
12:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019