Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
04:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 7A Details for the 04:34
04:40 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 04:40
05:02 London Paddington  On time 15A Details for the 05:02
05:18 London Paddington  On time 14 Details for the 05:18
05:30 Theale  On time 15B Details for the 05:30
05:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 15A Details for the 05:32
05:36 Ealing Broadway  On time 12 Details for the 05:36
05:39 Basingstoke  On time 14B Details for the 05:39
05:42 London Waterloo  On time 5 Details for the 05:42
05:44 Acton Main Line  On time 15 Details for the 05:44
05:49 Theale  On time 1 Details for the 05:49
05:50 Oxford  On time 9 Details for the 05:50
05:52 Didcot Parkway  On time 13 Details for the 05:52
05:54 Redhill  On time 15A Details for the 05:54
05:54 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 05:54
05:56 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 05:56
05:59 London Paddington  On time 12 Details for the 05:59
06:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 06:03
06:05 Basingstoke  On time 14B Details for the 06:05
06:05 Shalford (Surrey)  On time 15A Details for the 06:05

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
04:33 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 04:33
05:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:00
05:30 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:30
05:55 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:55
06:02 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 06:02

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018