Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts will be out of order between platform 7 and the overbridge until further notice at Reading station.
  • Reduced service between London Paddington and Cheltenham Spa. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:32 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 07:32
07:48 Guildford  On time 15A Details for the 07:48
07:54 Staines  On time 6 Details for the 07:54
08:18 Guildford  On time 5 Details for the 08:18
08:24 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 08:24
08:28 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 08:28
08:32 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 08:32
08:39 Penzance via Bristol On time 13 Details for the 08:39
08:47 Great Malvern  Cancelled Details for the 08:47
08:48 Guildford  On time 15A Details for the 08:48
08:50 Bedwyn  On time 15 Details for the 08:50
08:51 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 08:51
08:54 Staines  On time 6 Details for the 08:54
09:03 Cheltenham Spa  Cancelled Details for the 09:03
09:03 London Paddington  On time 14 Details for the 09:03
09:05 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 09:05
09:12 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 09:12
09:15 Swansea  On time 12 Details for the 09:15
09:17 Didcot Parkway  On time 13 Details for the 09:17
09:18 Guildford  On time 5 Details for the 09:18
09:21 Hereford  On time 12 Details for the 09:21
09:22 London Paddington  On time 14A Details for the 09:22
09:30 London Paddington  On time 14 Details for the 09:30
09:32 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 09:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:37 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 07:37
07:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:45
08:12 Newbury  On time Details for the 08:12
08:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 08:15
08:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 08:45
09:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 09:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018