Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Clapham Junction and Twickenham. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:40 Swansea  12:47
mins late
12B Details for the 12:40
12:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 12:48
12:48 London Paddington  Cancelled Details for the 12:48
12:52 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 12:52
12:53 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 12:53
12:53 Moreton-in-Marsh  On time 9B Details for the 12:53
12:54 London Paddington  12:59
mins late
11 Details for the 12:54
12:57 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 12:57
12:57 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 12:57
12:58 Weston-super-Mare  On time 8 Details for the 12:58
13:00 Paignton  On time 7 Details for the 13:00
13:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 13:03
13:04 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 13:04
13:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 13:04
13:05 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 13:05
13:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 13:10
13:12 London Paddington  13:23
11 mins late
10 Details for the 13:12
13:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 13:12
13:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 12B Details for the 13:15
13:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 13:18
13:21 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 13:21
13:23 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 13:23
13:23 Oxford  On time 7 Details for the 13:23
13:24 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 13:24
13:27 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 13:27
13:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 13:28
13:31 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 13:31
13:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 15A Details for the 13:32
13:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 12 Details for the 13:33
13:34 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 13:34
13:34 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 13:34
13:38 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 13:38
13:40 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 13:40
13:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 13:42
13:45 London Paddington  Cancelled Details for the 13:45
13:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 8B Details for the 13:45
13:46 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 13:46
13:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 13:48
13:49 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 13:49
13:51 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 13:51
13:53 Great Malvern  On time 8 Details for the 13:53
13:54 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 13:54
13:57 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 13:57
13:58 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 13:58
14:01 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 14:01
14:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 14:03
14:04 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 14:04
14:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 14:10
14:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 14:12
14:15 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 14:15
14:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 13B Details for the 14:15
14:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 14:18
14:20 Southampton Central  On time 8B Details for the 14:20
14:22 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 14:22
14:23 Oxford  On time 9B Details for the 14:23
14:25 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 14:25
14:27 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 14:27
14:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 14:28
14:28 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 14:28
14:31 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 14:31
14:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 6 Details for the 14:32
14:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 14:33
14:34 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 14:34
14:38 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 14:38
14:40 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 14:40
14:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 14:42
14:45 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:45
14:45 Newcastle via Leeds On time 12B Details for the 14:45

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:15
13:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:45
14:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 14:15
14:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 14:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018