Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Storm Brian is expected to affect southern England and Wales. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Storm Brian is expected to affect southern England and Wales. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Disruption between Twickenham and Clapham Junction. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:03 London Paddington  On time Details for the 06:03
06:04 Redhill  On time Details for the 06:04
06:07 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 06:07
06:09 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 06:09
06:12 Newbury  On time Details for the 06:12
06:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 06:15
06:21 Oxford  On time Details for the 06:21
06:24 Oxford  06:29
mins late
Details for the 06:24
06:33 London Paddington  On time Details for the 06:33
06:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 06:34
06:39 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 06:39
06:39 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 06:39
06:45 London Paddington  On time Details for the 06:45
06:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 06:45
06:47 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 06:47
06:55 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 06:55
06:56 Oxford  06:58
mins late
Details for the 06:56
07:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 07:00
07:00 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:00
07:03 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:03
07:04 Redhill  On time Details for the 07:04
07:07 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 07:07
07:09 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 07:09
07:11 Newbury  On time Details for the 07:11
07:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 07:15
07:16 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:16
07:21 Oxford  On time Details for the 07:21
07:23 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:23
07:24 Oxford  On time Details for the 07:24
07:29 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 07:29
07:31 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:31
07:33 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:33
07:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 07:34
07:39 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 07:39
07:39 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 07:39
07:40 Swansea  On time Details for the 07:40
07:46 Bournemouth  On time Details for the 07:46
07:46 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:46
07:47 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 07:47
07:48 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 07:48
07:52 Oxford  On time Details for the 07:52
07:54 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 07:54
07:54 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:54

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:15
06:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:45
07:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:15
07:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018