Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Newcastle and Edinburgh. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:41 Oxford  12:43
mins late
7B Details for the 12:41
12:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 12:46
12:52 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 12:52
12:53 Newbury  On time 7B Details for the 12:53
12:54 Birmingham New Street  On time 8B Details for the 12:54
12:54 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 12:54
12:57 Ealing Broadway  On time 9A Details for the 12:57
12:58 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 12:58
13:00 Cheltenham Spa  Delayed 9 Details for the 13:00
13:11 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 7B Details for the 13:11
13:14 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 13:14
13:16 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 13:16
13:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 10A Details for the 13:18
13:18 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 13:18
13:23 Hereford  On time 7 Details for the 13:23
13:26 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 13:26
13:28 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 13:28
13:31 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 13:31
13:32 Penzance  13:38
mins late
7 Details for the 13:32
13:36 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 13:36
13:38 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 13:38
13:38 Plymouth via Bristol On time 8 Details for the 13:38
13:41 Birmingham New Street via Coventry On time 3 Details for the 13:41
13:45 Oxford  On time 8B Details for the 13:45
13:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 13:46
13:48 Bedwyn  On time 8B Details for the 13:48
13:50 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 13:50
13:52 Bournemouth  On time 7B Details for the 13:52
13:54 Ealing Broadway  On time 9A Details for the 13:54
13:58 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 13:58
14:11 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8B Details for the 14:11
14:12 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 14:12
14:13 Carmarthen  On time 7 Details for the 14:13
14:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 11A Details for the 14:18
14:20 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 14:20
14:23 Worcester Foregate Street  On time 8 Details for the 14:23
14:28 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 14:28
14:30 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:30
14:32 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 14:32
14:33 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 14:33
14:36 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 14:36
14:37 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 14:37
14:38 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 14:38
14:41 Birmingham New Street via Coventry On time 3 Details for the 14:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:45
13:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:15
13:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:45
14:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 14:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017