Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Delays of up to 20 minutes between Ascot and Staines. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:36 London Paddington  08:41
mins late
10A Details for the 08:36
08:38 Basingstoke  08:40
mins late
2 Details for the 08:38
08:41 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 08:41
08:42 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 08:42
08:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 08:42
08:43 Newbury  On time 7 Details for the 08:43
08:45 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 08:45
08:46 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 08:46
08:50 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 08:50
08:50 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 8B Details for the 08:50
08:53 Hereford  On time 9 Details for the 08:53
08:54 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 08:54
08:57 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 08:57
08:57 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 08:57
09:00 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 09:00
09:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 09:04
09:05 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 09:05
09:05 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 09:05
09:10 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 09:10
09:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 09:10
09:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 09:12
09:12 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 09:12
09:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 09:15
09:17 London Paddington  09:21
mins late
11 Details for the 09:17
09:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 09:18
09:20 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 09:20
09:21 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 09:21
09:22 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 09:22
09:23 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 09:23
09:23 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 09:23
09:25 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 09:25
09:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 09:27
09:28 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 09:28
09:31 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 09:31
09:33 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 09:33
09:34 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 09:34
09:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 09:34
09:35 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 09:35
09:36 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 09:36
09:39 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 09:39
09:42 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 09:42
09:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 09:42
09:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 15B Details for the 09:45
09:46 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 09:46
09:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 09:46
09:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 09:48
09:51 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 09:51
09:52 Worcester Foregate Street  On time 8 Details for the 09:52
09:53 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 09:53
09:56 London Waterloo  On time 5 Details for the 09:56
09:57 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 09:57
09:57 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 09:57
10:03 Cheltenham Spa  On time 8 Details for the 10:03
10:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 10:03
10:04 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:04
10:04 Redhill  On time 6 Details for the 10:04
10:05 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 10:05
10:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 10:10
10:12 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:12
10:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 10:12
10:12 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 10:12
10:15 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 10:15
10:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 10:15
10:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 10:18
10:20 Southampton Central  On time 7B Details for the 10:20
10:21 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 10:21
10:21 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 10:21
10:22 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 10:22
10:26 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:26
10:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 10:27
10:32 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 10:32
10:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 10:33
10:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 10:34
10:34 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 10:34
10:37 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 10:37
10:40 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 10:40

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 08:40
09:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 09:05
09:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 09:25
09:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 09:45
10:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 10:05
10:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 10:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018