Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Hereford and Oxford. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Poor weather conditions affecting West Midlands Railway services today. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
  • Disruption to and from London Waterloo. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:21 London Paddington  11:35
14 mins late
Details for the 11:21
11:33 London Paddington  11:35
mins late
Details for the 11:33
11:33 Plymouth  11:35
mins late
Details for the 11:33
11:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 11:34
11:38 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 11:38
11:42 Cardiff Central  Cancelled Details for the 11:42
11:42 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 11:42
11:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 11:45
11:46 Bournemouth  On time Details for the 11:46
11:48 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 11:48
11:48 London Paddington  On time Details for the 11:48
11:48 London Paddington  On time Details for the 11:48
11:52 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 11:52
11:53 London Paddington  11:54
mins late
Details for the 11:53
11:53 Oxford  On time Details for the 11:53
11:56 London Paddington  12:12
16 mins late
Details for the 11:56
11:59 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 11:59
12:00 London Paddington  12:04
mins late
Details for the 12:00
12:01 Exeter St David's  On time Details for the 12:01
12:03 Cheltenham Spa  Cancelled Details for the 12:03
12:03 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:03
12:04 Redhill  On time Details for the 12:04
12:07 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 12:07
12:11 Swansea  On time Details for the 12:11
12:12 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:12
12:12 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 12:12
12:12 Newbury  On time Details for the 12:12
12:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 12:15
12:18 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:18
12:19 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:19
12:20 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 12:20
12:22 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:22
12:22 Oxford  On time Details for the 12:22
12:23 Oxford  On time Details for the 12:23
12:26 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:26
12:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 12:28
12:33 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:33
12:33 Penzance  On time Details for the 12:33
12:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 12:34
12:34 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:34
12:38 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 12:38
12:41 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 12:41
12:42 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 12:42
12:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 12:45
12:46 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:46
12:47 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 12:47
12:48 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:48
12:50 Bournemouth  13:01
11 mins late
Details for the 12:50
12:51 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time Details for the 12:51
12:53 Oxford  On time Details for the 12:53
12:56 London Paddington  On time Details for the 12:56
12:59 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 12:59
13:04 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:04
13:04 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:04
13:04 Redhill  On time Details for the 13:04
13:07 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 13:07
13:10 Swansea  On time Details for the 13:10
13:12 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 13:12
13:12 Newbury  On time Details for the 13:12
13:13 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:13
13:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 13:15
13:18 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:18
13:19 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:19
13:22 Oxford  On time Details for the 13:22
13:23 Oxford  On time Details for the 13:23
13:27 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:27
13:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 13:28
13:30 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:30
13:32 Plymouth  On time Details for the 13:32
13:33 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:33
13:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 13:34

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 11:45
12:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:05
12:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:25
12:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:45
13:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:05
13:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018