Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:13 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 23:13
23:15 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 23:15
23:16 Bristol Parkway  23:19
mins late
9 Details for the 23:16
23:20 Didcot Parkway  On time 8 Details for the 23:20
23:22 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 23:22
23:35 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 23:35
23:38 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 23:38
23:46 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 23:46
23:47 Ealing Broadway  On time 10 Details for the 23:47
23:49 Didcot Parkway  On time 8 Details for the 23:49
00:19 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 00:19
00:20 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 00:20
00:44 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 00:44
00:51 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 00:51

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 23:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018