Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:48 Bedwyn  14:58
10 mins late
Details for the 14:48
14:55 London Paddington  14:58
mins late
Details for the 14:55
14:59 Weston-super-Mare  15:00
mins late
Details for the 14:59
15:03 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:03
15:04 Redhill  On time Details for the 15:04
15:05 London Paddington  15:27
22 mins late
Details for the 15:05
15:07 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 15:07
15:11 Swansea  On time Details for the 15:11
15:12 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 15:12
15:12 Newbury  On time Details for the 15:12
15:13 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:13
15:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 15:15
15:18 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:18
15:21 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:21
15:22 Oxford  15:24
mins late
Details for the 15:22
15:24 Oxford  On time Details for the 15:24
15:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 15:27
15:27 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:27
15:28 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 15:28
15:33 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:33
15:33 Penzance  On time Details for the 15:33
15:34 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:34
15:39 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 15:39
15:41 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 15:41
15:42 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 15:42
15:44 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:44
15:45 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 15:45
15:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 15:45
15:48 Bedwyn  Cancelled Details for the 15:48
15:51 Oxford  16:03
12 mins late
Details for the 15:51
15:52 Bournemouth  15:55
mins late
Details for the 15:52
15:52 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 15:52
15:53 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:53
15:56 London Paddington  On time Details for the 15:56
15:58 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 15:58
16:02 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 16:02
16:03 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:03
16:03 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 16:03
16:04 Redhill  On time Details for the 16:04
16:07 Basingstoke  Cancelled Details for the 16:07
16:10 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:10
16:11 Swansea  On time Details for the 16:11
16:12 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 16:12
16:12 Newbury  On time Details for the 16:12
16:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 16:15
16:17 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:17
16:19 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:19
16:20 Moreton-in-Marsh  Cancelled Details for the 16:20
16:20 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 16:20
16:24 Oxford  On time Details for the 16:24
16:27 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:27
16:27 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:27
16:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 16:28
16:33 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:33
16:33 Penzance  On time Details for the 16:33
16:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 16:34
16:35 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:35
16:36 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 16:36
16:42 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 16:42
16:42 Swansea  On time Details for the 16:42
16:45 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:45
16:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 16:45
16:46 Bournemouth  On time Details for the 16:46
16:47 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 16:47
16:48 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 16:48
16:51 Shalford (Surrey)  On time Details for the 16:51
16:52 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 16:52
16:53 Banbury  On time Details for the 16:53
16:53 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:53
16:56 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:56
16:59 Taunton  On time Details for the 16:59

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 15:05
15:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 15:25
15:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 15:45
16:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 16:05
16:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 16:25
16:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 16:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017