Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:10 Didcot Parkway  20:27
17 mins late
12 Details for the 20:10
20:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 20:12
20:13 Plymouth  20:27
14 mins late
9 Details for the 20:13
20:17 London Paddington  20:23
mins late
10 Details for the 20:17
20:20 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 20:20
20:20 Worcester Shrub Hill via Gloucester On time 9 Details for the 20:20
20:22 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 20:22
20:23 Oxford  On time 8B Details for the 20:23
20:24 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 20:24
20:28 Bristol Parkway  On time 8 Details for the 20:28
20:29 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 20:29
20:31 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 20:31
20:31 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 20:31
20:34 Basingstoke  On time 13B Details for the 20:34
20:34 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 20:34
20:40 Theale  On time 1 Details for the 20:40
20:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 20:42
20:42 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 20:42
20:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 20:46
20:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 20:48
20:52 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 20:52
20:53 Oxford  On time 9 Details for the 20:53
20:59 Didcot Parkway  On time 12B Details for the 20:59
21:04 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 21:04
21:07 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 21:07
21:07 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 21:07
21:08 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 21:08
21:11 Theale  On time 1 Details for the 21:11
21:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 21:12
21:12 Plymouth via Bristol On time 9 Details for the 21:12
21:20 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 21:20
21:23 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 21:23
21:23 Oxford  On time 8B Details for the 21:23
21:26 Didcot Parkway  On time 12B Details for the 21:26
21:26 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 21:26
21:29 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 21:29
21:37 London Paddington  On time 13A Details for the 21:37
21:39 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 21:39
21:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 21:42
21:43 Swansea  On time 7 Details for the 21:43
21:46 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 21:46
21:49 Didcot Parkway  On time 7 Details for the 21:49
21:52 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 21:52
21:58 Didcot Parkway  On time 13B Details for the 21:58
22:01 Ealing Broadway  On time 12 Details for the 22:01
22:03 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 22:03
22:08 London Paddington  On time 14 Details for the 22:08
22:12 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 22:12
22:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 22:12

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:35 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 20:35
21:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 21:05
22:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 22:05
22:07 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 22:07
22:07 Newbury  On time Details for the 22:07

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018