Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Reading and Gatwick Airport. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains from Southampton Central to Weymouth may be delayed by up to 15 minutes due to a signalling problem.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:25 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 21:25
21:27 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 21:27
21:33 Ealing Broadway  Cancelled Details for the 21:33
21:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford 21:40
mins late
5 Details for the 21:34
21:39 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 21:39
21:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 21:42
21:42 Swansea  On time 7 Details for the 21:42
21:45 Birmingham New Street via Coventry On time 13B Details for the 21:45
21:46 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 21:46
21:50 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 21:50
21:51 Oxford  On time 8B Details for the 21:51
21:57 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 21:57
21:58 London Paddington  On time 15A Details for the 21:58
22:01 Bedwyn  On time 1 Details for the 22:01
22:02 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 22:02
22:10 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 22:10
22:11 Exeter St David's via Bristol On time 12 Details for the 22:11
22:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 22:12
22:14 London Paddington  22:16
mins late
15 Details for the 22:14
22:17 Acton Main Line  On time 10A Details for the 22:17
22:22 Southampton Central  On time 3 Details for the 22:22
22:23 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 12 Details for the 22:23
22:32 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 22:32
22:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 22:34
22:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 22:42
22:44 London Paddington  On time 15A Details for the 22:44
22:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 22:48
22:48 Southampton Central  On time 7B Details for the 22:48
22:55 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 7 Details for the 22:55
22:59 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 22:59
23:00 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 23:00
23:00 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 23:00
23:06 Bedwyn  On time 12B Details for the 23:06
23:12 London Paddington  On time 7 Details for the 23:12
23:12 London Waterloo  On time 5 Details for the 23:12
23:13 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 23:13
23:15 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 23:15
23:26 Swansea  On time 12 Details for the 23:26

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 22:05
22:24 Chippenham  On time Details for the 22:24
23:05 Bath Spa  On time Details for the 23:05
23:05 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 23:05
23:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 23:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017

September 2017