Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts will be out of order between platform 7 and the overbridge until further notice at Reading station.
  • Severe weather is affecting some routes in the North West of England. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Severe weather is affecting some routes in the South West of England. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:37 London Paddington  06:39
mins late
11A Details for the 06:37
06:38 Basingstoke  On time 1 Details for the 06:38
06:41 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 06:41
06:42 Bedwyn  On time 14B Details for the 06:42
06:42 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 06:42
06:42 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 06:42
06:45 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 9B Details for the 06:45
06:46 London Paddington  Delayed 10 Details for the 06:46
06:47 London Paddington  On time 13A Details for the 06:47
06:51 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 06:51
06:53 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 06:53
06:54 Didcot Parkway  On time 13 Details for the 06:54
06:54 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 06:54
06:57 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 06:57
06:57 London Paddington  On time 12 Details for the 06:57
07:01 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 07:01
07:02 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 07:02
07:04 Gatwick Airport via Guildford Delayed 5 Details for the 07:04
07:05 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 07:05
07:07 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 07:07
07:09 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 07:09
07:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 07:10
07:12 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 07:12
07:12 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 07:12
07:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 07:15
07:16 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:16
07:18 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 07:18
07:19 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:19
07:22 Great Malvern  On time 9 Details for the 07:22
07:23 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 07:23
07:24 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:24
07:27 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 07:27
07:27 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:27
07:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 07:28
07:30 Paignton  On time 7 Details for the 07:30
07:32 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 07:32
07:34 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 07:34
07:35 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:35
07:37 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 07:37
07:39 Oxford  On time 13B Details for the 07:39
07:40 London Paddington  Cancelled Details for the 07:40
07:42 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 07:42
07:42 Ealing Broadway  On time Details for the 07:42
07:42 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 07:42
07:42 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 07:42
07:46 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time Details for the 07:46
07:48 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:48
07:50 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:50
07:52 Bournemouth  On time Details for the 07:52
07:52 Oxford  On time Details for the 07:52
07:53 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 07:53
07:53 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:53
07:57 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:57
07:57 Penzance via Bristol On time Details for the 07:57
07:58 London Paddington  On time Details for the 07:58
08:02 Ealing Broadway  On time Details for the 08:02
08:03 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 08:03
08:03 London Paddington  On time Details for the 08:03
08:04 Redhill  On time Details for the 08:04
08:05 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 08:05
08:09 London Paddington  On time Details for the 08:09
08:12 Ealing Broadway  On time Details for the 08:12
08:12 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 08:12
08:12 Newbury  On time Details for the 08:12
08:14 London Paddington  On time Details for the 08:14
08:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 08:15
08:16 London Paddington  On time Details for the 08:16
08:17 London Paddington  On time Details for the 08:17
08:19 Oxford  On time Details for the 08:19
08:20 Guildford  On time Details for the 08:20
08:20 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 08:20
08:21 London Paddington  On time Details for the 08:21
08:23 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 08:23
08:27 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 08:27
08:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 08:32
08:33 Ealing Broadway  On time Details for the 08:33
08:34 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 08:34
08:34 London Paddington  On time Details for the 08:34
08:35 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 08:35

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:40
07:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:00
07:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:20
07:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:40
08:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 08:00
08:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 08:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018