Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Trains through Bath Spa may be cancelled or diverted via Bristol Parkway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:21 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 18:21
18:21 London Paddington  18:23
mins late
11A Details for the 18:21
18:23 Guildford  On time 15A Details for the 18:23
18:23 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 18:23
18:25 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 18:25
18:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 18:28
18:31 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 18:31
18:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 6 Details for the 18:32
18:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 18:33
18:34 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 18:34
18:38 Bedwyn  18:42
mins late
7B Details for the 18:38
18:39 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 18:39
18:42 Cheltenham Spa  On time 9 Details for the 18:42
18:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 18:42
18:45 Birmingham New Street  On time 12B Details for the 18:45
18:47 London Paddington  18:51
mins late
10 Details for the 18:47
18:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 18:48
18:51 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 18:51
18:52 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 18:52
18:52 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 18:52
18:54 Hereford  On time 9 Details for the 18:54
18:55 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 18:55
18:58 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 18:58
19:03 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 19:03
19:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 19:03
19:03 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 19:03
19:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 19:04
19:10 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 19:10
19:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 19:10
19:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 19:12
19:12 Port Talbot Parkway  On time 9 Details for the 19:12
19:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 12B Details for the 19:15
19:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 19:18
19:21 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 19:21
19:21 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 19:21
19:23 Oxford  On time 8 Details for the 19:23
19:25 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 19:25
19:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 19:28
19:31 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 19:31
19:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 6 Details for the 19:32
19:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 19:33
19:34 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 19:34
19:42 Bristol Parkway  On time 9 Details for the 19:42
19:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 19:42
19:45 Birmingham New Street  On time 3 Details for the 19:45
19:45 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 19:45
19:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 19:48
19:51 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 19:51
19:52 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 19:52
19:53 Oxford  On time 9B Details for the 19:53
19:55 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 19:55
19:58 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 19:58
20:03 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 20:03
20:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 20:03
20:03 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 20:03
20:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 20:04
20:10 Bedwyn  On time 13B Details for the 20:10
20:10 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 20:10
20:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 20:12
20:12 Port Talbot Parkway  On time 9 Details for the 20:12
20:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 12B Details for the 20:15
20:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 20:18
20:21 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 20:21

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 18:45
19:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 19:15
19:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 19:45
20:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 20:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019