Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
00:04 Oxford  00:08
mins late
8B Details for the 00:04
00:10 Cardiff Central  00:24
14 mins late
7 Details for the 00:10
00:14 London Paddington  On time 9A Details for the 00:14
00:19 Newbury  On time 15B Details for the 00:19
00:24 Didcot Parkway  On time 14 Details for the 00:24
00:39 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 00:39
00:46 Penzance  On time 12 Details for the 00:46
01:03 Oxford  On time 13B Details for the 01:03
01:15 London Paddington  On time 14A Details for the 01:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
00:20 Chippenham  On time Details for the 00:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019